#UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC on ESPN 14 #Vicente Luque #Khamzat Chimaev #Bobby Green #Lando Vannata #Randall Brown #Darren Till #Conor McGregor #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 251 #Georges St. Pierre #Rhys McKee #Tony Ferguson #Jennifer Maia #Jon Jones #UFC 252 #Joanne Calderwood

Tim Thomas

  • 9 fights
  • 755 views


Tim Thomas
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tim
Last Name: Thomas
Nickname: T.J.
Date of Birth: January 01, 1989 (age 31)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: St. Louis, Missouri United States
Hometown: St. Louis, Missouri United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Finney's HIT Squad
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cage Fight Events

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sal Woods CFE - Cage Fighting Events
Apr 05, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:20
Loss Sal Woods FMMMA - Fight Me MMA
Jan 13, 2012
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 2:13
Loss Rashid Abdullah Fight Me MMA - Trujillo vs. Gwaltney
Aug 13, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Luke Gwaltney RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
Nov 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 0:54
Win Nam Do 28 - Productions
Jun 26, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matt Ricehouse DFC - Devastation Fight Club
Jan 30, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 1:34
Loss Eduardo Cunha HP - The Patriot Act 2
Apr 25, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:08
Win Brendon Domingo HP - The Patriot Act
Feb 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:21
Loss Theodore Reynol CFC 1 - Cage Fighting Championships 1
Mar 31, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 2:10
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Tim Thomas
Win
 
Nam Do
Loss

Nam Do

(0 - 0)
Tim Thomas
Win

Tim Thomas

(0 - 1)
 
Brendon Domingo
Loss

Brendon Domingo

(0 - 0)