#UFC Fight Night 133 #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Cat Zingano #Marion Reneau #Marion #Chad Mendes #Myles Jury #Randy Brown #Conor McGregor

Alex Montagnani

  • 15 fights
  • 593 views

Alex Montagnani
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alex
Last Name: Montagnani
Nickname: The Mean Albatross
Date of Birth: June 12, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 183 lbs (83 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Orpington, Kent England
Hometown: Orpington, Kent England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Keddles Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Craig White CW 92 - Cage Warriors 92: Super Saturday
Mar 24, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:42
Win Ivan Golod CG 14 - Celtic Gladiator 14
Oct 06, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Martin Hudson BAMMA 31 - Lewis-Parry vs. Jackson
Sep 15, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:08
Win Shaun Lomas CG 12 - Celtic Gladiator 12
May 20, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss David Round Macto Championships - Osipczak vs. Redfearn
Jun 27, 2015
TKO (Hamstring Injury) 1 0:54
Win Tim Menzies BAMMA Fight Night - Askham vs. Nunes
Jun 07, 2014
KO (Flying Knee) 1 1:28
Win Nathan Jones BAMMA 15 - Thompson vs. Selmani
Apr 05, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:43
Loss Michael Beaumont Fury MMA 8 - Beaumont vs. Montagnani
Jun 15, 2013
KO (Punch) 2 1:29
Win Steve McDonald FS - Fight Scene 5
Dec 02, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:25
Win Paul Edmonds Fury MMA 7 - Bad Blood
Nov 18, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:25
Win David Stone Fury MMA 6 - Nunes vs. Cole
Sep 08, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:17
Win Liam Bird UKO MMA - Ultimate Knock Out
Jun 24, 2012
KO (Knee) 1 0:47
Draw Alan Johnstone OT - On Top 2
Jun 18, 2011
Draw 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Alex Montagnani
Win

Alex Montagnani

(3 - 0 - 1)
 
Alex Montagnani
Win

Alex Montagnani

(2 - 0 - 1)
 
Paul Edmonds
Loss

Paul Edmonds

(0 - 2)
Alex Montagnani
Win

Alex Montagnani

(0 - 0 - 1)
 
Liam Bird
Loss

Liam Bird

(0 - 1)
Alex Montagnani
Draw

Alex Montagnani

(0 - 0)
 
Alan Johnstone
Draw

Alan Johnstone

(0 - 0)
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
OT - On Top 2 Jun 18, 2011
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights