#UFC Argentina #Bellator MMA #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

Erik Charles

  • 11 fights
  • 961 views

Erik Charles
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Erik
Last Name: Charles
Nickname: Chainsaw
Date of Birth: January 12, 1975 (age 43)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cortland, New York, United States
Hometown: Cortland, New York, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PA Cage Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Robby Huston Northeast MMA - Cage Fight 1
Jun 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Loss Mike Massenzio ROC 16 - Beast of the Northeast Semi-Finals
Oct 26, 2007
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 1:18
Win Gabriel Toribio ROC 15 - Beast of the Northeast Quarterfinals
Sep 07, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 0:32
Loss Lyman Good ROC 14 - Tournament of Champions Finals
Apr 27, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 4:00
Loss Alex Aquino CFFC 4 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 4
Apr 13, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:25
Loss Dante Rivera CFFC 3 - Battleground
Jan 19, 2007
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:51
Win Jason Dublin CZ 19 - Above and Beyond
Dec 02, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 4:00
Win Jerry Spiegel CZ 18 - Street Justice 2
Oct 14, 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 TBD
Win Eric Brown WFL 10 - X
Sep 23, 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Loss Alexandre Moreno WFL 7 - Judgment Night 2
Jun 03, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:55

Professional Fights

Erik Charles
Win

Erik Charles

(0 - 1)
 
Eric Brown
Loss

Exhibition Fights

Related Videos