#GSP #UFC 217 #Michael Bisping #Ricky Steele #Suman Mokhtarian #Conor McGregor #Fight Night London #UFC 224

John Clarke

  • 12 fights
  • 1622 views

John Clarke
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: John
Last Name: Clarke
Nickname: Red Velvet
Date of Birth: March 03, 1975 (age 43)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: New Haven, Connecticut United States
Hometown: New Haven, Connecticut United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Wai Kru MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CFX

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Robby Roberts CFX 4 - Battle Under the Stars
Aug 01, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:42
Win Mandela Kponou ICE Fighter - Hostile Takeover
Apr 10, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Ricardo Romero ROC 16 - Beast of the Northeast Semi-Finals
Oct 26, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 4:00
Win Sean McCann ROC 15 - Beast of the Northeast Quarterfinals
Sep 07, 2007
Submission (Kneebar) 2 2:04
Win Jesse Rebell FFP - Untamed 12
Apr 13, 2007
TKO 1 2:30
Win Marcelo Virla FFP - Untamed 8
Nov 18, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:00
Loss Craig Brown Freedom Fight - Canada vs. USA
Jan 14, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:21
Win John Latham MD 19 - Mass Destruction 19
Feb 26, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Mohammed Mohebbi MD 15 - Mass Destruction 15
Feb 21, 2004
Submission (Punches) 1 2:46
Win Robert McNeil MD 10 - Mass Destruction 10
Jan 25, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

John Clarke
Win
 
Jesse Rebell
Loss
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 2:30
FFP - Untamed 12 Apr 13, 2007
Professional Fight
John Clarke
Win
 
Marcelo Virla
Loss
John Clarke
Win

John Clarke

(2 - 0)
 
John Latham
Loss

John Latham

(1 - 0)

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights