#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Mateusz Gamrot #Teofimo Lopez #Vasiliy Lomachenko #Peak Fighting 4 #Thomas Almeida #James Krause #Claudio Henrique Da Silva #John Phillips #Jessica Andrade #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Fares Ziam #Gillian Robertson #Poliana Botelho #Justin Gaethje #Katlyn Chookagian #Dustin Poirier

Alan Baudot

  • 10 fights
  • 195 views


Fight Record: 7 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alan
Last Name: Baudot
Nickname: The Black Samourai
Date of Birth: February 01, 1988 (age 32)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lyon, France
Hometown: Lyon, France
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Factory
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/alan.baudot
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tom Aspinal UFC Fight Night 179 - Moraes vs. Sandhagen
Oct 10, 2020
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 1:35
Loss Todd Stoutd TKO 47 - Jourdain vs. Ronson
Apr 10, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:54
Win Yuto Nakajima Mach Matsuri - Mach Festival 2018
May 06, 2018
TKO 1 4:16
Loss Dalcha Lungiambula EFC 61 - EFC Worldwide 61
Jul 08, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 0:26
Win Yusuke Masuda Heat - Heat 39
Feb 19, 2017
KO 2 3:23
Win Chul Yeon Jung Angel's Fighting - Angel's Fighting 1
Oct 08, 2016
TKO 1 TBD
Win Wu Dong Xing Grandslam 4 - Way of the Cage
Mar 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:16
Win Shunsuke Inoue Heat - Heat 36
Nov 29, 2015
TKO (Punches) 5 0:22
Win Yuji Sakuragi Grandslam MMA 3 - Way of the Cage
Sep 12, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:35
Win Akira Iezaki Grachan - Grachan 10
Jul 15, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:09
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Alan Baudot
Win
 
Yusuke Masuda
Loss

Yusuke Masuda

(6 - 11 - 3)
vs KO Round: 2 Time: 3:23
Heat - Heat 39 Feb 19, 2017
Professional Fight
Alan Baudot
Win

Alan Baudot

(2 - 0)
 
Shunsuke Inoue
Loss

Shunsuke Inoue

(15 - 9 - 2)
Alan Baudot
Win

Alan Baudot

(1 - 0)
 
Yuji Sakuragi
Loss

Yuji Sakuragi

(16 - 23 - 2, 1 NC)
Alan Baudot
Win

Alan Baudot

(0 - 0)
 
Akira Iezaki
Loss

Akira Iezaki

(0 - 0)