#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Michael Bisping #Tony Ferguson #Fight Night New York #Thiago Santos

Steve Hodgson

  • 4 fights
  • 491 views

Steve Hodgson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Steve
Last Name: Hodgson
Nickname: The Butcher
Date of Birth: August 04, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 184 lbs (83.5 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Calgary, Alberta Canada
Hometown: Calgary, Alberta Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Canuckles MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: King of the Cage Canada

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Drayton Angus KOTC - Earthquake
Jun 07, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:45
Loss Jamie Lee OMMAC 15 - Legacy
Oct 16, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:42
Loss Elias Theodorou HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 14
Sep 23, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:12

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights