#DWTNCS #UFC 225 #Conor McGregor #Dwight Grant #Tyler Hill #Yoel Romero #Ryan Spann #Robert Whittaker #Emiliano Sordi #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Craig Zellner

  • 7 fights
  • 990 views

Craig Zellner
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Craig
Last Name: Zellner
Nickname: Big Z
Date of Birth: September 09, 1976 (age 41)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: New Mexico
Hometown: Alburquerque, New Mexico USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fit NHB
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ryan Jimmo MFC 15 - Rags to Riches
Feb 22, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:20
Loss Brian Stann WEC 28 - WrekCage
Jun 03, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:57
Win Anthony Aparicio FW 9 - Fightworld 9
May 20, 2006
TKO 1 0:33
Loss Brian Olsen WEC 14 - Vengeance
Mar 17, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:14
Win Mike Nickels ROF 15 - Inferno
Feb 12, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:01
Win Gabe Beauperthy ROF 12 - Nemesis
May 22, 2004
Submission (Choke) 1 3:19
Win Vinny Lucas EFC 2 - Extreme Fighting Championships 2
May 01, 2004
Submission (Strikes) TBD

Professional Fights