#UFC Fight Night 174 #Derrick Lewis #Aleksei Oleinik #Chris Weidman #Omari Akhmedov #Beneil Dariush #Scott Holtzman #Kevin Holland #Tim Means #Laureano Staropoli #Nasrat Haqparast #Alexander Munoz #Yana Kunitskaya #Maki Pitolo #Bellator 243 #Gavin Tucker #Justin Jaynes #Peter Barrett #Andrew Sanchez #Wellington Turman

Samir Seif

  • 2 fights
  • 1075 views


Samir Seif
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Samir
Last Name: Seif
Nickname: Sandman
Date of Birth: November 17, 1972 (age 47)
Weight: 225 lbs (102.1 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hamilton, Ontario Canada
Hometown: Hamilton, Ontario Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hamilton Steel Reevers
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Phoenix Fight Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ryan Jimmo PFP - New Year's Restitution
Jan 13, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:33
Loss Alcide Deschesnes IFC - Fighters Revenge
Apr 02, 1999
Decision (Unanimous) 1 20:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights