#UFC 249 #Justin Gaethje #Tony Ferguson #Conor McGregor #Kamaru Usman #Jorge Masvidal #Jon Jones #Francis Ngannou #Nate Diaz #Daniel Cormier #UFC on ESPN 8 #UFC 245 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Michael Bisping #Henry Cejudo #Colby Covington #UFC 244 #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 171 #Anderson Silva

Michael McDonald

  • 2 fights
  • 5296 views


Michael McDonald
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michael
Last Name: McDonald
Nickname: Black Sniper
Date of Birth: February 06, 1965 (age 55)
Weight: 212 lbs (96 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Canada
Hometown: Birmingham, England
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Muay Thai, K-1 x 3 Grand Prix winner
Affiliations: Team Sniper
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Strike Fighting Championship (Romania)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Rick Roufus Strike FC - Night of Gladiators
Apr 18, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Lyoto Machida K-1 - Beast 2004
Mar 14, 2004
Submission (Forearm Choke) 1 2:30
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos