#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa

Marcio Ferreira

  • 8 fights
  • 322 views

Marcio Ferreira
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcio
Last Name: Ferreira
Nickname: Marcynho
Date of Birth: September 01, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Guaxupe, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Hometown: Guaxupe, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Evolucao Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Curitiba Fight Pro

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jackson Miranda CFP - Curitiba Fight Pro
Feb 22, 2014
KO (Punch) 2 TBD
Win Andre Bage GF - Golden Fighters 7
Nov 09, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:50
Loss Alexandre Brandao PC - Pentagon Combat 16
Jul 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:11
Win Anderson Mota PC - Pentagon Combat 16
Jul 06, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:58
Win Jolivan Serapio BOTB - Para vs. Brazil
Nov 29, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:20
Loss Gabriel Cigano PFC - Predador FC 20
Mar 10, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:12
Win Danilo Killer AFC - Arena Fight Championship 10
Dec 17, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:42
Win Julierme Silva CF - Classic Fight 2
Sep 10, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:59

Professional Fights