#UFC 286 #UFC 278 #Justin Gaethje #UFC 285 #Rafael Fiziev #Leon Edwards #Kamaru Usman #UFC Fight Night 221 #UFC 287 #UFC 284 #UFC 281 #UFC on ESPN 43 #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 8 #LFA 133 #Marvin Vettori #UFC on ESPN 39 #Michael Bisping #Colby Covington #Paige VanZant #UFC Fight Night 220

Ivan Shtyrkov


Ivan Shtyrkov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 22 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ivan
Last Name: Shtyrkov
Nickname: Ural Hulk
Date of Birth: September 06, 1988 (age 34)
Weight: 230 lbs (104.3 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk, Russia
Hometown: Yekaterinburg, Sverdlovsk, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Archangel Michael Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RCC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Asylzhan Bakhytzhanuly Russian Cagefighting Championship - RCC 13
Dec 03, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nasrudin Nasrudinov Russian Cagefighting Championship - RCC 12
Aug 26, 2022
KO (Punch and Elbows) 1 3:06
Win Mikhail Kolobegov Russian Cagefighting Championship - RCC 11
May 06, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Win Artur Astakhov ACA 131 - Absolute Championship Akhmat
Nov 05, 2021
KO (Punches) 1 4:53
Win Murat Gugov ACA 120 - Froes vs. Khasbulaev
Mar 26, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Magomed Ismailov ACA 115 - Absolute Championship Akhmat
Dec 12, 2020
Decision 3 5:00
Win Michal Pasternak RCC - Road to the PFL
Feb 22, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yasubey Enomoto Russian Cagefighting Championship - RCC 7
Dec 14, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked choke) 2 2:37
Win Hoon Kim Rizin FF - Rizin 17
Jul 27, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 4:10
Win Thiago Silva Russian Cagefighting Championship - RCC 5
Dec 15, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:20
Win Fabio Maldonado Russian Cagefighting Championship - RCC 4
Oct 27, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 1:23
Draw Geronimo dos Santos RCC - Russian Cagefighting Championship 2
May 05, 2018
Draw 3 5:00
Win Martin Lazarz Russian Cagefighting Championship - RCC 2: Battles in the Cage
Feb 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Christian M'Pumbu Russian Cagefighting Championship - RCC 1: Battles in the Cage
Nov 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Satoshi Ishii RCC Boxing Promotions - Russia vs. Japan
Jul 09, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:43
Win Philip De Fries RCC Boxing Promotions - Day of Victory 72
May 05, 2017
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 1:51
Win Rodney Wallace Titov Boxing Promotion - Shtyrkov vs. Wallace
Feb 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Antonio Silva Titov Boxing Promotion - Shtyrkov vs. Silva
Nov 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ricco Rodriguez Titov Boxing Promotion - Shtyrkov vs. Rodriguez
Sep 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:55
Win Georgy Sakaev Titov Boxing Promotion - Big Drama Show: Shtyrkov vs. Sakaev
Jul 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:08
Win Jeff Monson Titov Boxing Promotion - Monson vs. Shtyrkov
May 06, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:31
Win Abilkasim Yakubov Titov Boxing Promotion - Shtyrkov vs. Yakubov
Dec 17, 2015
Submission (Scarf Hold Armlock) 1 1:46
Win Nikolay Rachek Titov Boxing Promotion - Shtyrkov vs. Rachek
Nov 13, 2015
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 2:54
Win Konstantin Andreitsev Titov Boxing Promotion - Kafarov vs. Dovlatov
Sep 26, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:37
Win Vitaliy Oparyn Titov Boxing Promotion - Dovlatov vs. Golubtsov
Jun 12, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:01

Professional Fights

Ivan Shtyrkov
Win

Ivan Shtyrkov

(15 - 0 - 1)
 
Hoon Kim
Loss

Hoon Kim

(11 - 12 - 2, 1 NC)