#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 229 #UFC 249 #Dustin Poirier #Israel Adesanya #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 251 #Colby Covington #Daniel Cormier #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC Fight Night 181 #Joanna Jedrzejczyk

Sergei Martynov

  • 15 fights
  • 45 views


Sergei Martynov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sergei
Last Name: Martynov
Nickname: Butcher
Date of Birth: March 16, 1992 (age 28)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rostov-on-Don, Rostov, Russia
Hometown: Rostov-on-Don, Rostov, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Peresvet FT
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RCC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Tiago Varejao Lacerda Russian Cagefighting Championship - RCC 7
Dec 14, 2019
KO 1 4:06
Loss Viscardi Andrade Russian Cagefighting Championship - RCC Intro 3
Mar 09, 2019
KO 2 1:35
Win Oleg Olenyechev Russian Cagefighting Championship - RCC 4
Oct 27, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 3:45
Win Stamatis Morouli Russian Cagefighting Championship - RCC 2: Battles in the Cage
Feb 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marat Khasanov Russian Cagefighting Championship - RCC 1: Battles in the Cage
Nov 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:55
Win Daniyar Abdibaev ACB 62 - Stepanyan vs. Cruz
Jun 17, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 3:12
Loss Jonas Billstein ADW - Road to Abu Dhabi 4
Sep 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hikaru Sato Pancrase - 275
Jan 31, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:03
Win Aziz Dzhumaniyazov ProFC 58 - Battle of Champions
Nov 08, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ustarmagomed Gadjidaudov ACB 20 - Sochi
Jun 14, 2015
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Imran Khabirov Fight Nights - Fight Club 4
Mar 26, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:16
Win Murad Kuramagomedov ProFC 56 - Battle of Kursk 2
Nov 22, 2014
TKO 1 3:00
Win Magomed Abdurakhmanov ProFC 53 - Khachatryan vs. Egorov
Apr 06, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:32
Win Evgeny Evzhenko ProFC Special 1 - Volnitsa
Dec 15, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:05
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Hikaru Sato
Loss

Hikaru Sato

(23 - 22 - 4)