#Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 1 #UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC on ESPN 14 #Conor McGregor #Darren Till #UFC 251 #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 249 #Vicente Luque #Jorge Masvidal #Tony Ferguson #Dustin Poirier #Jon Jones #Khamzat Chimaev #Kamaru Usman #Nate Diaz #UFC 252 #Randall Brown

Dean Roberts

  • 4 fights
  • 645 views


Dean Roberts
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dean
Last Name: Roberts
Nickname: The Ogre
Date of Birth: July 19, 1986 (age 34)
Weight: 230 lbs (104.3 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Perth, Western Australia Australia
Hometown: Perth, Western Australia Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Mach 1
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: K-Oz Entertainment

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Steven Kennedy K-Oz Entertainment - Bragging Rights 5
Feb 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:55
Win Peter Kennedy K-Oz Entertainment - Bragging Rights 3
Jun 29, 2012
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 2:12
Win Jason Rooke SA - Superfight Australia 13
Mar 23, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Joel Stirling MCFN - Martial Combat Fight Night
Oct 02, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:04
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights