#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Corey Anderson #Patrick Cummins #Siyar Bahadurzada #Luan Chagas #Aljamain Sterling #Brett Johns #David Branch

Moyses Gabin

  • 10 fights
  • 1513 views

Moyses Gabin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Moyses
Last Name: Gabin
Nickname: The Savage
Date of Birth: August 14, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hollywood, Florida United States
Hometown: Miami, FL
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SportFight X

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Daniel O'Brien Sportfight X - O'Brien vs. Gabin
Jul 28, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:48
Loss Frank Carrillo BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 34
Oct 28, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Boffil BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 21
Jun 10, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:41
Loss Mikey Gomez BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 13
Apr 08, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Decaro BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 1
Apr 03, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:33
Win Jeff Mansir RFC - Revolution Fight Club 2
Dec 19, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:13
Loss Jon Jones BCX 5 - Battle Cage Xtreme 5
Jul 12, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:58
Loss Lucio Linhares M-1 Challenge 3 - Gran Canaria
May 31, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:39
Win Jirka Hlavati EliteXC - Street Certified
Feb 16, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:32
Win Keith McCabe RIC - Cage Fighting Championships
Oct 06, 2007
TKO 1 0:42

Professional Fights

Moyses Gabin
Win

Moyses Gabin

(0 - 0)
 
Keith McCabe
Loss

Keith McCabe

(1 - 0)