#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Dallas #Jon Jones #UFC 229 #Sam Alvey

Frank Carrillo

  • 16 fights
  • 1025 views

Frank Carrillo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Frank
Last Name: Carrillo
Nickname: The Tank
Date of Birth: January 12, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Miami, Florida United States
Hometown: Miami, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Masters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Square Ring Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mike Perry Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 37
Mar 11, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 3:40
Win Max Alves BOK - Battle of Kings
Dec 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rafael Alves Santos Fight Time 25 - It's Fight Time in the Magic City
May 29, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mike Rio Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 20
Aug 29, 2014
KO (Punches) 2 2:18
Win Thomas Webb Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 27
Feb 08, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lanny Dardar Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 24
Sep 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ailton Barbosa CFA 11 - Kyle vs. Wiuff
May 24, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:45
Win Charles Blanchard CFA 8 - Araujo vs. Bradley
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Abel Trujillo CFA 7 - Never Give Up
Jun 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joseph Watson W-1 MMA 7 - Reloaded
Oct 15, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 2:37
Win Allen Arzeno MFA - New Generation 5
May 07, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:53
Loss Nicolae Cury RRMC - RadRok MMA Championship
Jan 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Moyses Gabin BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 34
Oct 28, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sabah Homasi BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 21
Jun 10, 2010
TKO (Elbows) 3 3:16
Win Eric Mitchell RCC - Reality Combat Championship 3
May 15, 2010
Submission 2 4:09
Loss Yuri Villefort G-Force Fights - Bad Blood 2
Sep 26, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 4:03

Professional Fights