#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Anderson Silva #Kevin Lee #UFC 217 #UFC Dallas #Michael Bisping

Rami Hamed

  • 9 fights
  • 36 views

Rami Hamed
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rami
Last Name: Hamed
Nickname: The Russian
Date of Birth: April 25, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Beirut, Lebanon
Hometown: Beirut, Lebanon
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jose Caceres Titan FC 49 - Gomez vs. Soares
Apr 06, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 5 3:21
NC Jose Caceres Titan FC 48 - Torres vs. Orellano
Feb 16, 2018
NC (Accidental Kick to the Groin) 1 2:27
Win Isidro Rodriguez Titan FC 46 - Torres vs. DeJesus
Nov 17, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:56
Win Atef Abdel Kawy CFC 4 - Clash of the Giants
Sep 03, 2017
KO (Punch to the Body) 1 1:15
Win Sofian Benchohra Desert Force - Desert Force 25
Dec 19, 2016
KO (Punch to the Body) 1 0:52
Loss Jarrah Hussein Desert Force 24 - Abu Dhabi
Sep 05, 2016
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:26
Win Sofiane Oudina Desert Force 18 - Lebanon
Aug 18, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:48
Win Walid Akrouh Desert Force 17 - Homecoming
May 25, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Victor Monfort Desert Force 15 - Abu Dhabi
Feb 09, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Rami Hamed
Win

Rami Hamed

(1 - 0)
 
Walid Akrouh
Loss

Walid Akrouh

(0 - 0)