#DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Conor McGregor #Junior dos Santos #Jon Jones #Brock Lesnar #TUF 27 Finale

Ben Lagman

  • 11 fights
  • 1914 views

Fight Record: 6 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ben
Last Name: Lagman
Nickname: Bad News
Date of Birth: September 07, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Warren, Michigan
Hometown: Macomb Township, Michigan United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Martial Arts Unlimited
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Borys Mankowski KSW 24 - Clash of the Giants
Sep 28, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:16
Loss Aslambek Saidov KSW 23 - Khalidov vs. Manhoef
Jun 08, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:22
Loss Samuel Quito Bellator MMA - Bellator 87
Jan 31, 2013
Submission (Kneebar) 1 3:54
Loss Anthony Smith Strikeforce - Challengers 17
Jul 22, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 0:33
Win Angelo Popofski KOTC - Bad Boys 2
Apr 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:58
Loss Kenny McCorkell KOTC - Fight 4 Hope
Dec 17, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:13
Win Uber Gallegos KOTC - Distorted
Oct 01, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:28
Win Joshua Taibl KOTC - Encore
Jun 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:46
Win Nick Verrett KOTC - Fusion
Jan 17, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:09
Win Calvin Hamilton KOTC - Anticipation
Nov 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:38
Win Miguel Cosio KOTC - Misconduct
Oct 16, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:11

Professional Fights

Ben Lagman
Win

Ben Lagman

(3 - 0)
 
Joshua Taibl
Loss
Ben Lagman
Win

Ben Lagman

(2 - 0)
 
Nick Verrett
Loss

Nick Verrett

(0 - 0)
Ben Lagman
Win

Ben Lagman

(1 - 0)
 
Calvin Hamilton
Loss