#UFC 244 #UFC 230 #Jorge Masvidal #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 163 #UFC Fight Night 136 #Israel Adesanya #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Zabit Magomedsharipov #Calvin Kattar #Robert Whittaker #Nick Diaz #UFC 243 #Yoel Romero #Anderson Silva #UFC 241 #Jon Jones #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 229

Chris Lokteff

  • 15 fights
  • 964 views


Chris Lokteff
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Lokteff
Nickname: Igor
Date of Birth: September 05, 1986 (age 33)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brisbane, Queensland Australia
Hometown: Brisbane, Queensland Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Integrated MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jeremy Joiner XFC 30 - Conflict of Interest
May 20, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:58
Loss James McSweeney One FC 15 - Rise of Heroes
May 02, 2014
KO (Knee) 1 1:56
Win Tony Johnson Jr. One FC 12 - Warrior Spirit
Nov 15, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Cam Bracewell Nitro MMA - Nitro 9
Jul 13, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:46
Win Andrew Machin BFW 20 - Brace For War 20
May 25, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:45
Win Peter Kennedy Roshambo MMA 1 - In the Cage
Apr 06, 2013
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 1:20
Loss Sam Kei Nitro MMA - Nitro 7
Oct 20, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:21
Win Santos Risetto WR 14 - Warriors Realm 14
Aug 04, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:22
Win Jeff King Nitro MMA - Nitro 5
Mar 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:42
Win Adam Sarkis CFC 20 - Fogagnolo vs. Muir
Feb 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Piki Terreg Nitro MMA - Nitro 4
Oct 01, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:11
Win Josh Webb BFW 11 - Brace For War 11
Sep 17, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 1:43
Win Aaron Dyett Days of Glory - Fight Night
May 28, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 1:54
Win Ken Posimani UMMA 12 - Brisbane
Apr 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Win Damien Plumbley FWC 8 - Road to Victory
Apr 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:26
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Chris Lokteff
Loss
 
Sam Kei
Win

Sam Kei

(0 - 1)
Chris Lokteff
Win
 
Piki Terreg
Loss

Piki Terreg

(0 - 1)
Chris Lokteff
Win
 
Aaron Dyett
Loss

Aaron Dyett

(0 - 0)
Chris Lokteff
Win

Chris Lokteff

(1 - 0)
 
Ken Posimani
Loss

Ken Posimani

(0 - 0)
Chris Lokteff
Win

Chris Lokteff

(0 - 0)
 
Damien Plumbley
Loss

Damien Plumbley

(0 - 0)

Related Videos