#Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #UFC 257 #UFC Fight Night 186 #UFC Fight Night 185 #Jon Jones #Francis Ngannou #Israel Adesanya #Stipe Miocic #Derrick Lewis #Curtis Blaydes #UFC 259 #Kamaru Usman #UFC 258 #Daniel Cormier #Georges St. Pierre #Paige VanZant #Jan Blachowicz #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jairzinho Rozenstruik

EC 127 - Extreme Challenge 127



EC 127 - Extreme Challenge 127
Login to update photo

Name: EC 127
Title: Extreme Challenge 127
Date: Apr 25, 2009
Time: 7:00 PM PST Check EC 127 Local Time and Date
Location: Iowa, United States
Organization: Extreme Challenge

Event Results

Fighters Method Rd. Time
Adrienna Jenkins submitted Jessica Nickerson Submission (Punches) 1 0:51
Justin DeMoney submitted Andrew Branner Submission (Punches) 1 0:45
Richard White finished Ben Day TKO (Punches) 1 0:55
James Giboo submitted Justin Fox Submission (Punches) 1 0:32
Sandy Bowman knocked out Alex Crossan KO (Head Kick) 2 0:52
Patrick Kassing submitted Josh Smith Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:36
Scott Kinzebach submitted Jake Klemme Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:12
Ed Pennington submitted Jamie Stearns Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:34
Dennis Deaver finished Kris Schmidt TKO (Punches) 1 0:19
Shawn West finished Levi Martin TKO (Punches) 1 0:16
John George knocked out Tyson Faoro KO (Punches) 1 1:11
John Medina submitted John Johnson Submission (Punches) 1 0:13
Scott Bradley submitted Lewis Opheim Submission (Armbar) 1 1:01
Brett Fisher submitted Chuck Brurch Submission (Choke) 1 0:27
Carl Wittstock finished Ed Howard TKO (Punches) 1 0:41
Dustin Nelson submitted Kevin Galbraith Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:37
Megan Schilling submitted Felicia Medina Submission (Punches) 1 0:20
Chad Armbruster finished Steve Gustoff TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 0:06
Abel Trujillo submitted Randy Meade Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:54
Jaime Williamson knocked out Megan Nelson KO (Punches) 1 1:54
Rob Adamson submitted Jayson Pringle Submission (Choke) 1 2:09
Colby Watson defeated Marcus Hollingshead Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Tony Rayburn defeated Nick Millar Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Zach Gordan submitted Anthony Kasinger Submission (Armbar) 1 1:17
Ryan Rote finished Brett Schull TKO (Punches) 2 0:54
Juan Garcia finished Dan Gundrum TKO (Punches) 1 1:36
Matt Molesworth submitted Blaine Caldwell Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:41