#Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Francis Ngannou #Nate Diaz #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jorge Masvidal #Justin Gaethje #UFC 249 #UFC on ESPN 9 #Claudia Gadelha #Charles Oliveira #Dominick Reyes #Tony Ferguson #Colby Covington #Chael Sonnen #UFC on ESPN 8 #Stipe Miocic #Chuck Liddell #UFC Fight Night 171 #Henry Cejudo

Adrienna Jenkins

  • 25 fights
  • 1949 views


Adrienna Jenkins
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Adrienna
Last Name: Jenkins
Nickname: AJ
Date of Birth: July 22, 1985 (age 34)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Davenport, Iowa
Hometown: Kauai, Hawaii
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Miletich Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Lisett Neri Bellator 141 - Guillard vs. Girtz
Aug 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:38
Loss Arlene Blencowe Bellator 137 - Halsey vs. Grove
May 15, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:08
Win Kelsey Jorgenson Gladiator Challenge - California State Championship Series
Apr 11, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:27
Loss Tonya Evinger RW 8 - Cage Supremacy
Jul 17, 2010
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 2 3:16
Loss Shayna Baszler FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 42
Jun 12, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:12
Loss Jan Finney FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 40
Mar 27, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Sarah Schneider FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 39
Jan 30, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:07
Win Krista Stufflebeem EC 137 - Extreme Challenge 137
Oct 17, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:06
Win Sarah Patterson MFC 8 - Ultimate Outlaws
Aug 14, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:36
Win Sarah Oriza The Cage Inc. - Battle at the Border 2
Jun 12, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:03
Win Jessica Nickerson EC 127 - Extreme Challenge 127
Apr 25, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 0:51
Win Constance Griffiths MFC 3 - Outdoor War
Aug 16, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:53
Win Lina Kvokov MCF 3 - Contagious
May 05, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:37
Loss Kelly Kobold NFF - The Breakout
Mar 10, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 3:26
Win Brook Scott RFN 2 - Royalty Fight Night 2
Feb 10, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 0:30
Win Heather Brade WPCF 4 - War Party Cage Fighting 4
Nov 11, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 0:27
Win Lindsay Franks EC 73 - Extreme Challenge 73
Oct 28, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:46
Win Samantha Smith FF 3 - Helena Havoc
Sep 09, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:56
Win Sonya Sargeant Greensparks - Full Contact Fighting 1
Aug 19, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Samantha Smith EC 69 - Extreme Challenge 69
Jul 22, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:07
Win Amanda Marohl MCC 2 - Midwest Xplosion
Apr 08, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Win Cindy Romero UCS - Battle at the Barn 10
Sep 10, 2005
Submission (Slam) 1 TBD
Win Shelby Walker HOOKnSHOOT - Evolution 2
Nov 06, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:27
Loss Alisa Cantwell XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 3
Oct 02, 2004
Submission (Punches) 1 1:17
Win Keri Crothers WEC 9 - Cold Blooded
Jan 16, 2004
DQ (Illegal Soccer Kick and Knee) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Lina Kvokov
Loss

Lina Kvokov

(0 - 0)