#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley #Darren Till #Mark Hunt #Herb Dean #Jon Jones #Alexey Oleinik

Sarah Schneider

  • 14 fights
  • 1519 views

Sarah Schneider
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sarah
Last Name: Schneider
Nickname: White Tiger
Date of Birth: August 30, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (160 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Raytown, Missouri United States
Hometown: Raytown, Missouri United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Extreme Beatdown

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Amber Stautzenberger EB - Beatdown at 4 Bears 11
Jun 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Carla Esparza Invicta FC 2 - Baszler vs. McMann
Jul 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:28
Win Sally Krumdiack Invicta FC 1 - Coenen vs. Ruyssen
Apr 28, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:01
Win Ivana Coleman BEP 5 - Breast Cancer Beatdown
Oct 01, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:30
Loss Megumi Fujii BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 21
Jun 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 1:58
Loss Adrienna Jenkins FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 39
Jan 30, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:07
Loss Sarah Kaufman PFC - Best of Both Worlds 2
Apr 23, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:43
Win Julie Kedzie DCMMAS - Duke City MMA Series 1
Mar 14, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:01
Loss Jennifer Tate PureCombat 6 - Halloween Bash
Nov 01, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Tonya Evinger TFF - True Fight Fans
Jun 06, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ashley Sanchez FFF 4 - Call of the Wild
Apr 03, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Kaitlin Young Tuff-N-Uff - Thompson vs. Troyer
Feb 01, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:35
Win Corinna West Titan FC 9 - Summer Mayhem 2
Sep 22, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:50

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights