#UFC Fight Night 133 #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #Chad Mendes #Cat Zingano #Myles Jury #Marion Reneau #Marion #UFC 226 #Randy Brown #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Darren Elkins #Alexander Volkanovski

Tonya Evinger

  • 30 fights
  • 3800 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tonya
Last Name: Evinger
Nickname: Triple Threat
Date of Birth: June 19, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: 67 inches (170 cm)
Location: Odessa, Missouri United States
Hometown: Odessa, Missouri United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Wrestling
Affiliations: HIT Squad
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/tonya.evinger
Twitter: https://twitter.com/tonyaevinger
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/tonya_evinger
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Cris Cyborg UFC 214 - Cormier vs. Jones 2
Jul 29, 2017
TKO (Knees) 3 1:56
Win Yana Kunitskaya Invicta FC 22 - Evinger vs. Kunitskaya 2
Mar 25, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:32
NC Yana Kunitskaya Invicta FC 20 - Evinger vs. Kunitskaya
Nov 18, 2016
NC (Overturned by Missouri Office of Athletics) 1 1:59
Win Colleen Schneider Invicta FC 17 - Evinger vs. Schneider
May 07, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Pannie Kianzad Invicta FC 14 - Evinger vs. Kianzad
Sep 12, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:34
Win Irene Aldana Invicta FC 13 - Cyborg vs. Van Duin
Jul 09, 2015
TKO (Punches) 4 4:38
Win Cindy Dandois Invicta FC 10 - Waterson vs. Tiburcio
Dec 05, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:23
Win Ediane Gomes Invicta FC 8 - Waterson vs. Tamada
Sep 06, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:31
Win Sarah D'Alelio Invicta FC 7 - Honchak vs. Smith
Dec 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carina Damm FHMMA - Fight Hard MMA
Nov 10, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Lacie Jackson FMMMA - Fight Me MMA
Apr 13, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 1:47
Win Anita Rodriguez XFL - Rumble on the River 5
Sep 23, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:57
Loss Sara McMann Titan FC 19 - Titan Fighting Championship 19
Jul 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexis Davis RW 10 - Mayhem in the Mist 5
Nov 06, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:25
Win Adrienna Jenkins RW 8 - Cage Supremacy
Jul 17, 2010
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 2 3:16
Loss Alexis Davis RW 7 - Mayhem in the Mist 3
May 08, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:47
Win Sarah Schneider TFF - True Fight Fans
Jun 06, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Julie Kedzie ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Jan 25, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:43
Win Katrina Alendal PFP - Ring of Fire
Dec 09, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Gina Carano EliteXC - Uprising
Sep 15, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:53
Loss Vanessa Porto FFF 2 - Girls Night Out
Jul 14, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:14
Win Ginele Marquez Tuff-N-Uff - Tuff-N-Uff 2
Apr 14, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:58
Win Shonie Plagmann X-1 - Extreme Fighting 2
Mar 17, 2007
KO (Punch) 2 0:10
Win Angela Hayes KE - Kick Enterprises
Mar 10, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:02

Professional Fights

Tonya Evinger
Loss

Tonya Evinger

(17 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Cris Cyborg
Win
 
Lacie Jackson
Loss

Lacie Jackson

(1 - 1)
Tonya Evinger
Win

Tonya Evinger

(1 - 0)
 
Shonie Plagmann
Loss

Shonie Plagmann

(0 - 0)
Tonya Evinger
Win

Tonya Evinger

(0 - 0)
 
Angela Hayes
Loss

Angela Hayes

(1 - 1)

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights