#UFC 249 #Justin Gaethje #Tony Ferguson #Conor McGregor #Kamaru Usman #Colby Covington #UFC 245 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jorge Masvidal #Jon Jones #Francis Ngannou #Anderson Silva #UFC on ESPN 8 #Israel Adesanya #Nate Diaz #Daniel Cormier #Yoel Romero #UFC 244 #Donald Cerrone #Georges St. Pierre

Cindy Dandois

  • 21 fights
  • 2451 views


Cindy Dandois
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cindy
Last Name: Dandois
Nickname: Battlecat
Date of Birth: October 26, 1984 (age 35)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belgium
Hometown: Belgium
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Perfect Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cage Survivor

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Eleni Mytilinaki Cage Survivor 14 - The Core
Dec 15, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:50
Win Bethany Christensen ExciteFight - Conquest of the Cage
Nov 15, 2019
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:55
Win Elsira Sheree Amstelveen Enfusion MMA - Enfusion MMA 90
Nov 02, 2019
Submission (Mounted Triangle Choke) 1 0:58
Win Gemma Pike SFC 14 - Staredown Fighting Championship 14
Mar 16, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:23
Loss Iony Razafiarison EBD 5 - European Beatdown 5
Feb 02, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Olga Rubin Bellator 209 - Pitbull vs. Sanchez
Nov 15, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Iren Racz SFC 12 - Staredown Fighting Championship 12
Mar 17, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 1:58
Win Hatice Ozyurt Steenwijk Martial Arts Gala - Battle Under the Tower 2018
Feb 24, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:46
Win King Reina Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2017 - Bantamweight Tournament: 2nd Round
Dec 29, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kerry Hughes CWFC 89 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 89
Nov 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:53
Loss Alexis Davis UFC Fight Night 108 - Swanson vs. Lobov
Apr 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anjela Pink COTC - Conquest of the Cage 24
Nov 11, 2016
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 0:13
Win Jessamyn Duke Invicta FC 18 - Grasso vs. Esquibel
Jul 29, 2016
Submission (Scarf Hold Armlock) 1 1:33
Win Megan Anderson Invicta FC 14 - Evinger vs. Kianzad
Sep 12, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:41
Loss Tonya Evinger Invicta FC 10 - Waterson vs. Tiburcio
Dec 05, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:23
Win Jorina Baars SD - Staredown
Mar 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:50
Loss Yana Kunitskaya M-1 Challenge 22 - Narkun vs. Vasilevsky
Dec 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:34
Win Sheila Gaff M-1 Selection 2010 - Western Europe Round 3
May 29, 2010
DQ (Illegal Knee to the Head) 3 0:10
Win Daria Ibragimova M-1 Selection 2010 - Western Europe Round 2
Mar 27, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:02
Win Maria Hougaard Nielsen M-1 Selection 2010 - Western Europe Round 1
Feb 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:12
Win Marloes Coenen BOTE - Beast of the East
Jan 24, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Jorina Baars
Loss

Jorina Baars

(0 - 0)