#UFC 276 #Alexander Volkanovski #Max Holloway #Israel Adesanya #Jared Cannonier #Sean O'Malley #Pedro Munhoz #Alex Pereira #Sean Strickland #Robbie Lawler #Bryan Barberanna #Donald Cerrone #Jim Miller #Uriah Hall #Ian Garry #Dricus Du Plessis #Brad Tavares #Andre Muniz #Gabe Green #Brad Riddell

Jessamyn Duke

  • 18 fights
  • 4076 views

Fight Record: 4 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jessamyn
Last Name: Duke
Nickname: The Gun
Date of Birth: June 24, 1986 (age 36)
Weight: 136 lbs (61.7 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Richmond, Kentucky United States
Hometown: Richmond, Kentucky United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: AFS MMA Academy, 10th Planet
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/8bitamazon
Twitter: https://twitter.com/jessamynduke
Instagram: https://instagram.com/jessamynduke
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Invicta FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Cindy Dandois Invicta FC 18 - Grasso vs. Esquibel
Jul 29, 2016
Submission (Scarf Hold Armlock) 1 1:33
Loss Irene Aldana Invicta FC 16 - Hamasaki vs. Brown
Mar 11, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:08
Loss Elizabeth Phillips UFC on Fox 16 - Dillashaw vs. Barao 2
Jul 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Leslie Smith UFC Fight Night 45 - Cerrone vs. Miller
Jul 16, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:24
Loss Bethe Correia UFC 172 - Jones vs. Teixeira
Apr 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Peggy Morgan UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 18 Finale
Nov 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Raquel Pennington UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 18 Quarterfinals, Day 5
Jun 17, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Miriam Nakamoto Invicta FC 5 - Penne vs. Waterson
Apr 05, 2013
No Contest - Overturned by Commission 1 2:20
Win Marciea Allen Invicta FC 3 - Penne vs. Sugiyama
Oct 06, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:42
Win Suzie Montero Invicta FC 2 - Baszler vs. McMann
Jul 28, 2012
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 3 2:32
Win Sarah Cook AAMMA 12 - The Anniversary Show
Apr 02, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:52
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights