#UFC 263 #Nate Diaz #Israel Adesanya #Leon Edwards #Marvin Vettori #Brandon Moreno #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #2021 PFL 5 #Ansy Dolce #Rory MacDonald #Gleison Tibau #Paige VanZant #UFC 264 #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #UFC 262 #Valentina Shevchenko #Rose Namajunas #Chael Sonnen #Felice Herrig

Irene Aldana

  • 18 fights
  • 3609 views


Fight Record: 12 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Irene
Last Name: Aldana
Nickname: Robles
Date of Birth: March 26, 1988 (age 33)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Lobo Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/IreneAldanaMX
Twitter: https://twitter.com/irenealdana_
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/irene.aldana
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Irene Aldana Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Yana Kunitskaya UFC 264 - Poirier vs. McGregor 3 Jul 10, 2021
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Holly Holm UFC on ESPN 16 - Holm vs. Aldana
Oct 03, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Ketlen Vieira UFC 245 - Usman vs. Covington
Dec 14, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 4:51
Win Vanessa Melo UFC Fight Night 159 - Rodriguez vs. Stephens
Sep 21, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Raquel Pennington UFC on ESPN 4 - Dos Anjos vs. Edwards
Jul 20, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Bethe Correia UFC 237 - Namajunas vs. Andrade
May 11, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:24
Win Lucie Pudilova UFC 228 - Woodley vs. Till
Sep 08, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Talita de Oliveira UFC Fight Night 124 - Stephens vs. Choi
Jan 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Katlyn Chookagian UFC 210 - Cormier vs. Johnson 2
Apr 08, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Leslie Smith UFC on Fox 22 - VanZant vs. Waterson
Dec 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Faith Van Duin Invicta FC 19 - Maia vs. Modafferi
Sep 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:57
Win Jessamyn Duke Invicta FC 16 - Hamasaki vs. Brown
Mar 11, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:08
Loss Tonya Evinger Invicta FC 13 - Cyborg vs. Van Duin
Jul 09, 2015
TKO (Punches) 4 4:38
Win Colleen Schneider Invicta FC 11 - Cyborg vs. Tweet
Feb 27, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:05
Win Peggy Morgan Invicta FC 8 - Waterson vs. Tamada
Sep 06, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:50
Loss Larissa Moreira Pacheco JF - Jungle Fight 63
Dec 21, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 1:50
Win Flor Saenz XK 21 - Xtreme Kombat 21
Oct 12, 2013
KO (Knee to the Body) 1 0:20
Win Mayra Arce XK 21 - Xtreme Kombat 21
Oct 12, 2013
KO (Spinning Wheel Kick and Punches) 1 0:43
Win Sandra del Rincon GEX - Old Jack's Fight Night
Oct 17, 2012
KO (Knees and Punches) 1 0:15
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

 

Yana Kunitskaya

(14 - 5, 1 NC)
vs
UFC 264 - Poirier vs. McGregor 3 Jul 10, 2021
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos