#Bellator 204 #Ricky Bandejas #Bellator MMA #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #James Gallagher #Cody Garbrandt #Nick Diaz #Eddie Alvarez #UFC 229 #UFC 205

Holly Holm

  • 16 fights
  • 24823 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Holly
Last Name: Holm
Nickname: The Preacher's Daughter
Date of Birth: October 17, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: 69 inches (175 cm)
Location: Albuquerque, New Mexico United States
Hometown: Albuquerque, New Mexico United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: Jackson's Mixed Martial Arts
Website: http://hollyholm.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/pages/Holly-Holm/52617725769
Twitter: https://twitter.com/_hollyholm
Instagram: https://instagram.com/hollyholm/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Megan Anderson UFC 225 - Whittaker vs. Romero 2
Jun 09, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cris Cyborg UFC 219 - Cyborg vs. Holm
Dec 30, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Bethe Correia UFC Fight Night 111 - Holm vs. Correia
Jun 17, 2017
KO (Head Kick and Punch) 3 1:09
Loss Germaine de Randamie UFC 208 - Holm vs. De Randamie
Feb 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Valentina Shevchenko UFC on Fox 20 - Holm vs. Shevchenko
Jul 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Miesha Tate UFC 196 - McGregor vs. Diaz
Mar 05, 2016
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 5 3:30
Win Ronda Rousey UFC 193 - Rousey vs. Holm
Nov 14, 2015
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 0:59
Win Marion Reneau UFC Fight Night 71 - Mir vs. Duffee
Jul 15, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Raquel Pennington UFC 184 - Rousey vs. Zingano
Feb 28, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Juliana Werner Aguiar LFC 30 - Legacy Fighting Championship 30
Apr 04, 2014
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 5 1:50
Win Angela Hayes Fresquez Productions - Havoc
Dec 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nikki Knudsen LFC 24 - Legacy Fighting Championship 24
Oct 11, 2013
TKO (Kick to the Body and Knees) 2 1:18
Win Al-Lanna Jones LFC 21 - Legacy Fighting Championship 21
Jul 19, 2013
KO (Head Kick) 2 2:22
Win Katie Merrill Bellator MMA - Bellator 91
Feb 28, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:02
Win Jan Finney Fresquez Productions - Clash in the Cage
Sep 09, 2011
KO (Kick to the Body) 3 2:49
Win Christina Domke Fresquez Productions - Double Threat
Mar 04, 2011
TKO (Leg Kicks) 2 3:58

Professional Fights

Holly Holm
Win

Holly Holm

(2 - 0)
 
Katie Merrill
Loss

Katie Merrill

(0 - 0)

Related Merch

Related Galleries

Related Videos

Related Images