#UFC Fight Night 126 #Conor McGregor #FNG #Donald Cerrone #ONE Championship 68 #UFC 221 #Yancy Medeiros #ACB 81 #UFC on Fox 28

Jan Finney

  • 23 fights
  • 3359 views


First Name: Jan
Last Name: Finney
Nickname: Cuddles
Date of Birth: April 18, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.4 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: 64 inches (162.6 cm)
Location: Dayton, Ohio
Hometown: Springfield, Ohio, United States
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Beavercreek Martial Arts
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: Alpha One Sports Media Group

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Janice Meyer Alpha One Sports - IT Fight Series 48
Dec 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:06
Win Al-Lanna Jones STFC 40 - South Texas Fighting Championships 40
Nov 05, 2016
TKO 2 1:07
Win Al-Lanna Jones Alpha One Sports - IT Fight Series 38
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marciea Allen Alpha One Sports - IT Fight Series 35
Sep 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Valentina Shevchenko LFC 39 - Legacy Fighting Championship 39
Feb 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Holly Holm Fresquez Productions - Clash in the Cage
Sep 09, 2011
KO (Kick to the Body) 3 2:49
Loss Liz Carmouche Strikeforce - Challengers 12
Nov 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 1:30
Loss Cris Cyborg Strikeforce / M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Werdum
Jun 26, 2010
KO (Knee to the Body) 2 2:56
Win Adrienna Jenkins FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 40
Mar 27, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Lizbeth Carreiro FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 39
Jan 30, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brighton Hutton C3 Fights - Slammin Jammin Weekend 2
Oct 30, 2009
KO (Punches) 2 1:31
Win Marissa Caldwell MMA Big Show - Full Force
Oct 24, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Erin Toughill PFC 11 - All In
Nov 20, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Suzy Smith BATB - Brawl at the Beach
Jul 18, 2008
KO (Punch) 2 1:33
Loss Miesha Tate HOOKnSHOOT - Bodog Fight Women's Tournament
Nov 24, 2007
Decision (Referee Decision) 4 3:00
Loss Julie Kedzie HOOKnSHOOT - MW Tournament
Sep 29, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 2:44
Loss Shayna Baszler ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Jul 27, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:40
Loss Keiko Tamai Bodog Fight - Costa Rica Combat
Feb 16, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:01
Win Ginele Marquez HOOKnSHOOT - The Women Return
Nov 18, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:38
Loss Julie Kedzie KOTC - Meltdown
Oct 07, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Mystee Blackwood HOOKnSHOOT - 2005 Women's Grand Prix
Nov 19, 2005
KO (Punch) 1 0:38
Loss Julie Kedzie HOOKnSHOOT - 2005 Women's Grand Prix
Nov 19, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rikki Burnett HOOKnSHOOT - Evolution 2
Nov 06, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights