#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Nick Diaz #UFC New York

Erin Toughill

  • 14 fights
  • 2358 views

Erin Toughill
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Erin
Last Name: Toughill
Nickname: Steel
Date of Birth: June 13, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 148 lbs (67 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Huntington Beach, California United States
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Boxing
Affiliations: Xtreme Couture, Elite Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FCF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ashley Sanchez FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 46
Apr 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Emily Thompson PFC 13 - Validation
May 08, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Karen Williams PFC - Best of Both Worlds
Feb 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:06
Win Jan Finney PFC 11 - All In
Nov 20, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jen Case Valor Fighting - Showdown at Cache Creek 2
Sep 15, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 2:22
Win Miwako Ishihara Smackgirl - World ReMix 2004
Dec 19, 2004
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 0:27
Win Marloes Coenen Smackgirl - World ReMix 2004
Dec 19, 2004
KO (Punch) 1 5:00
Loss Megumi Yabushita Smackgirl - World ReMix 2004
Dec 19, 2004
DQ (Elbows) 1 2:39
Win Miwako Ishihara Smackgirl - Dynamic
Sep 01, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kaoru Ito W - Fusion
Jul 27, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Megumi Yabushita ReMix - Golden Gate 2001
May 03, 2001
Technical Submission (Armbar) 2 3:08
Win Irina Rodina ReMix - World Cup 2000
Dec 05, 2000
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Svetlana Goundarenko ReMix - World Cup 2000
Dec 05, 2000
Submission (Scarf Hold) 1 2:47
Draw Irma Verhoeff WVC 9 - World Vale Tudo Championship 9
Sep 27, 1999
Draw 1 15:00

Professional Fights

Erin Toughill
Win

Erin Toughill

(7 - 2 - 1)
 
Jan Finney
Loss
Erin Toughill
Win

Erin Toughill

(3 - 1 - 1)
 
Miwako Ishihara
Loss

Miwako Ishihara

(2 - 3 - 1)
Erin Toughill
Win

Erin Toughill

(2 - 1 - 1)
 
Kaoru Ito
Loss

Kaoru Ito

(0 - 0)
Erin Toughill
Win

Erin Toughill

(0 - 0 - 1)
 
Irina Rodina
Loss