#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Glory World Series #Anderson Silva #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Michael Bisping #Ronda Rousey #UFC 217

Marloes Coenen

  • 31 fights
  • 9916 views

Fight Record: 23 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marloes
Last Name: Coenen
Nickname: Rumina
Date of Birth: August 31, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Hometown: Olst, Netherlands
Fighting Styles: Submission Grappling, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Kickboxing, Muay Thai, Shooto
Affiliations: Golden Glory
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Julia Budd Bellator 174 - Coenen vs. Budd
Mar 03, 2017
TKO (Punches) 4 2:42
Loss Alexis Dufresne Bellator 155 - Carvalho vs. Manhoef
May 20, 2016
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 4:33
Win Arlene Blencowe Bellator 141 - Guillard vs. Girtz
Aug 28, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:23
Win Annalisa Bucci Bellator MMA - Bellator 130
Oct 24, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:57
Loss Cris Cyborg Invicta FC 6 - Cyborg vs. Coenen 2
Jul 13, 2013
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 4 4:02
Win Fiona Muxlow Dream 18 - Special NYE 2012
Dec 31, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:29
Win Romy Ruyssen Invicta FC 1 - Coenen vs. Ruyssen
Apr 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Miesha Tate Strikeforce / M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Henderson
Jul 30, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 4 3:03
Win Liz Carmouche Strikeforce - Feijao vs. Henderson
Mar 05, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 4 1:29
Win Sarah Kaufman Strikeforce - Diaz vs. Noons 2
Oct 09, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:59
Loss Cris Cyborg Strikeforce - Miami
Jan 30, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 3:40
Win Roxanne Modafferi Strikeforce / M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Rogers
Nov 07, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:05
Loss Cindy Dandois BOTE - Beast of the East
Jan 24, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Asci Kubra KOE - Tough Is Not Enough
Oct 05, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:51
Win Romy Ruyssen UG 9 - Swiss Las Vegas
Aug 02, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:45
Win Asci Kubra BOTE - Beast of the East
May 31, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Keiko Tamai K - GRACE 1
May 27, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:01
Win Magdalena Jarecka K - GRACE 1
May 27, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:35
Loss Roxanne Modafferi K - GRACE 1
May 27, 2007
Decision (Split) 2 3:00
Win Majanka Lathouwers UG 2 - Ultimate Glory 2
Jan 21, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:10
Win Yoko Takahashi G-Shooto - G-Shooto 04
Mar 11, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:39
Win Yuuki Kondo Smackgirl - Cool Fighter's Last Stand
Apr 30, 2005
KO (Punch) 2 0:50
Win Yoko Takahashi Smackgirl - World ReMix 2004
Dec 19, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Loss Erin Toughill Smackgirl - World ReMix 2004
Dec 19, 2004
KO (Punch) 1 5:00
Win Miwako Ishihara Shooto - Wanna Shooto 2002
Apr 14, 2002
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Megumi Yabushita Jd' - No Holds Barred
Jan 13, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:27
Win Yoko Takahashi ReMix - Golden Gate 2001
May 03, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:11
Win Mika Harigai ReMix - World Cup 2000
Dec 05, 2000
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:31
Win Becky Levi ReMix - World Cup 2000
Dec 05, 2000
Submission (Flying Armbar) 1 1:25
Win Megumi Yabushita ReMix - World Cup 2000
Dec 05, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yuuki Kondo LLPW - L-1 2000: The Strongest Lady
Nov 22, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:37

Professional Fights

Related Videos

Related Images