#DWTNCS #Brad Katona #Bryce Mitchell #UFC 225 #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero #Robert Whittaker #GSP #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 217

Megumi Yabushita

  • 42 fights
  • 2126 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 23 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Megumi
Last Name: Yabushita
Nickname: Ice Queen
Date of Birth: March 02, 1972 (age 46)
Weight: 141 lbs (64 kg)
Height: 5' 2" (157 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Asahikawa, Hokkaido, Japan
Hometown: Asahikawa, Hokkaido, Japan
Fighting Styles: Judo
Affiliations: Tomoegumi
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: All Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chan-Mi Jeon All FC 5 - All Fighting Championship 5
Sep 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:00
Loss Jade Marie Anderson Gladiator - Dream, Power and Hope
Apr 21, 2013
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 2:33
Loss Jade Marie Anderson Jewels - 22nd Ring
Dec 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Shizuka Sugiyama Jewels - 20th Ring
Jul 21, 2012
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Kyoko Kimura Pancrase - Impressive Tour 11
Nov 12, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Sarah Kaufman AFC 5 - Judgment Day
Apr 02, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 3:34
Loss Rin Nakai GCM - Valkyrie 6
Jun 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Mutsumi Kasai GCM - Valkyrie 5
Apr 11, 2010
Submission (Scarf Hold Armlock) 2 2:58
Loss Shayna Baszler FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 39
Jan 30, 2010
Submission (Twister) 1 4:50
Win Atsuko Emoto Jewels - Fifth Ring
Sep 13, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:43
Win Emi Fujino GCM - Demolition 080721
Jul 21, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Julia Berezikova fightFORCE - Russia vs. The World
Apr 19, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hitomi Akano Smackgirl - World ReMix 2008 Opening Round
Feb 14, 2008
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 4:16
Loss Lana Stefanac Smackgirl - Starting Over
Dec 26, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Lisa Ward-Ellis FFF 3 - War of the Roses
Nov 03, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Hiromi Kohata Smackgirl - Summerfest 2007
Jul 26, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:15
Loss Ginele Marquez FFF 2 - Girls Night Out
Jul 14, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jurgita Leitonaite K - GRACE 1
May 27, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:17
Loss Roxanne Modafferi K - GRACE 1
May 27, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Win Mayumi Aoki Smackgirl - The Dance of the Taisho Romance
Apr 28, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Mizuho Sato Shooto - Battle Mix Tokyo 2
Mar 30, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Laura D'Auguste ROC 11 - Ring of Combat 11
Aug 18, 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Roxanne Modafferi G-Shooto - G-Shooto 05
May 06, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Amanda Buckner Smackgirl - Advent of Goddess
Feb 15, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:45
Win Asako Saioka Smackgirl - Dynamic!!
Aug 17, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:44
Loss Laura D'Auguste Smackgirl - Dynamic!!
Aug 17, 2005
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Yong Joo Lee WXF - X-Impact World Championships 2005
Jul 09, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Seong Kim Smackgirl - Cool Fighter's Last Stand
Apr 30, 2005
KO (Slam) 1 0:29
Loss Tara LaRosa G-Shooto - G-Shooto 02
Mar 12, 2005
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Shannon Hooper Smackgirl - World ReMix 2004
Dec 19, 2004
Submission (Wrist Lock) 1 0:29
Win Roxanne Modafferi Smackgirl - World ReMix 2004
Dec 19, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Erin Toughill Smackgirl - World ReMix 2004
Dec 19, 2004
DQ (Elbows) 1 2:39
Win Hitomi Akano G-Shooto - G-Shooto 01
Nov 26, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Shioya Yoshimi AJWPW - Tag League: The Best
Dec 19, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:14
Win Naoko Sakamoto Smackgirl - Third Season 4
Jun 04, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:23
Loss Asako Saioka Smackgirl - Smack Legend 2002
Jun 01, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marloes Coenen Jd' - No Holds Barred
Jan 13, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:27
Loss Erin Toughill ReMix - Golden Gate 2001
May 03, 2001
Technical Submission (Armbar) 2 3:08
Win Bambi Bertoncello ReMix - World Cup 2000
Dec 05, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:07
Win Svetlana Goundarenko ReMix - World Cup 2000
Dec 05, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Marloes Coenen ReMix - World Cup 2000
Dec 05, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ji Hee Yu CMA - Octagon Challenge
Dec 08, 1997
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:51

Professional Fights