#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Jon Jones #UFC Dallas #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #UFC 229 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Brooklyn

Emi Fujino

  • 40 fights
  • 1036 views

Fight Record: 21 Wins - 11 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Emi
Last Name: Fujino
Nickname: The Kamikaze Angel
Date of Birth: November 17, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 123 lbs (56 kg)
Height: 5' 2" (158 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Aichi, Chubu Japan
Hometown: Aichi Prefecture, Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Wajutsu Keishukai Gods
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pancrase

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Viviane Araujo Gomes Pancrase 298 - Araujo vs. Fujino
Aug 05, 2018
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 0:19
Win Sharon Jacobson Pancrase 296 - Ueda vs. Silva
May 20, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aline Sattelmayer Road FC 44 - Road Fighting Championship 44
Nov 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Hyun Ju Baek Deep - 79 Impact
Sep 16, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:50
Win Natalya Denisova Road FC 37 - Road Fighting Championship 37
Mar 11, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:25
NC Xiao Nan Yang Road FC 34 - Road Fighting Championship 34
Nov 19, 2016
NC (Fujino Cut by Clash of Heads) 1 2:48
Loss Weili Zhang Rebels / KF - Rebels 45 / Kunlun Fight 49
Aug 07, 2016
TKO (Cut) 2 2:51
Win Yoon Ha Hong Road FC 31 - Road Fighting Championship 31
May 14, 2016
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:47
Win Nori Date Deep - Jewels 10
Nov 23, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mizuki Inoue Deep - Jewels 9
Aug 29, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeong Eun Park Road FC 23 - Road Fighting Championship 23
May 02, 2015
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Emi Tomimatsu Deep - Dream Impact 2014: Omisoka Special
Dec 31, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ayaka Miura Deep - Jewels 6
Nov 03, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Jessica Aguilar WSOF 10 - Branch vs. Taylor
Jun 21, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Mizuki Inoue Deep - Jewels 2
Nov 04, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Hyo Kyung Song Deep - Jewels 1
Aug 31, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:34
Win Amber Brown Pancrase - 247
May 19, 2013
Submission (Neck Crank) 2 4:18
Loss Ayaka Hamasaki Jewels - 22nd Ring
Dec 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mika Nagano Jewels - 18th Ring
Mar 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Celine Haga Jewels - 17th Ring
Dec 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Megumi Fujii SRC - Soul of Fight
Dec 30, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anna Saito GCM - Valkyrie 8
Nov 28, 2010
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:24
Loss Kyoko Takabayashi GCM - Valkyrie 5
Apr 11, 2010
Decision (Majority) 3 3:00
Loss Mei Yamaguchi GCM - Valkyrie 2
Apr 25, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Tomomi Sunaba GCM - Valkyrie 1
Nov 08, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Megumi Yabushita GCM - Demolition 080721
Jul 21, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Mei Yamaguchi Smackgirl - Starting Over
Dec 26, 2007
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Yuko Yamazaki GCM - Cage Force EX Eastern Bound
Nov 11, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yukiko Seki Smackgirl - Queens' Hottest Summer
Sep 06, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Anna Saito K - GRACE 1
May 27, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:06
Win Madoka Okada Smackgirl - Will The Queen Paint The Shinjuku Skies Red?
Mar 11, 2007
Submission (Straight Armbar) 1 2:34
Win Mai Ichii Smackgirl - Legend of Extreme Women
Nov 29, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Emi Fujino
Win

Emi Fujino

(18 - 10, 1 NC)
 
Hyun Ju Baek
Loss

Hyun Ju Baek

(0 - 1)
Emi Fujino
Win

Emi Fujino

(14 - 9)
 
Nori Date
Loss

Nori Date

(0 - 0)
Emi Fujino
Loss

Emi Fujino

(14 - 8)
 
Mizuki Inoue
Win
Emi Fujino
Win

Emi Fujino

(11 - 8)
 
Ayaka Miura
Loss

Ayaka Miura

(1 - 0)
Emi Fujino
Win

Emi Fujino

(9 - 6)
 
Amber Brown
Loss

Amber Brown

(2 - 0)
Emi Fujino
Win

Emi Fujino

(2 - 0)
 
Anna Saito
Loss

Anna Saito

(2 - 1)

Amateur Fights