#UFC on ESPN 28 #T.J. Dillashaw #Cory Sandhagen #Conor McGregor #UFC 264 #Dustin Poirier #Bellator 263 #UFC 263 #Daniel Cormier #Anderson Silva #UFC on ESPN 26 #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC on ESPN 29 #UFC 261 #Israel Adesanya #Paige VanZant #Nate Diaz #UFC 245 #Islam Makhachev

Xiao Nan Yang

  • 16 fights
  • 1438 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Xiao
Last Name: Nan Yang
Nickname: Fury
Date of Birth: June 16, 1989 (age 32)
Weight: 115 lbs (52 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (166 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Shenyang, Liaoning, China
Hometown: Shenyang, Liaoning, China
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Extreme Sanda
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/xiaonan_yan
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Carla Esparza UFC Fight Night 188 - Font vs. Garbrandt
May 22, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 2:58
Win Claudia Gadelha UFC on ESPN 17 - Santos vs. Teixeira
Nov 07, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Karolina Kowalkiewicz UFC Fight Night 168 - Felder vs. Hooker
Feb 22, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Angela Hill UFC 238 - Cejudo vs. Moraes
Jun 08, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Syuri Kondo UFC Fight Night 141 - Blaydes vs. Ngannou 2
Nov 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Viviane Pereira UFC Fight Night 132 - Cerrone vs. Edwards
Jun 23, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kailin Curran UFC Fight Night 122 - Bisping vs. Gastelum
Nov 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Emi Fujino Road FC 34 - Road Fighting Championship 34
Nov 19, 2016
NC (Fujino Cut by Clash of Heads) 1 2:48
Win Seo Hee Lim Road FC 30 - Road Fighting Championship 30
Apr 16, 2016
TKO (Side Kick and Punch) 1 3:28
Win Ye Hyun Nam Road FC 27 - Road Fighting Championship 27
Dec 26, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Bayarmaa Munkhgerel WKF - Zhong Wu Fight Night
Oct 30, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Dolores Meek URCC 26 - Domination
Jul 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:25
Win Xiaoying Wang Xian Sports University - Ultimate Wrestle
Oct 30, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 0:29
Loss Karina Hallinan MC - Martial Combat 10
Sep 16, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:29
Win Gina Iniong MC - Martial Combat 6
Jul 15, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jin Tang Xian Sports University - Ultimate Wrestle
Nov 21, 2009
TKO (Stomps and Punches) 1 0:29
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Xiao Nan Yang
Win
 
Dolores Meek
Loss

Dolores Meek

(0 - 0)

Related Videos