#UFC on ESPN 36 #Jan Blachowicz #Aleksandar Rakic #Louis Smolka #Michael Johnson #Alan Patrick #Amanda Ribas #Katlyn Chookagian #Bellator 281 #Ryan Spann #Ion Cutelaba #Alan Nascimento #Jake Hadley #Tatsuro Taira #UFC 274 #Virna Jandiroba #Angela Hill #Andrea Lee #Michael Page #Logan Storley

Jessica Andrade

  • 32 fights
  • 12130 views

Fight Record: 21 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jessica
Last Name: Andrade
Nickname: Bate Estaca
Date of Birth: September 25, 1991 (age 30)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 2" (157.5 cm)
Reach: 62 inches (157 cm)
Location: Umuarama, Parana, Brazil
Hometown: Umuarama, Parana, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Parana Vale Tudo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/jessicammapro
Twitter: https://twitter.com/jessicammapro
Instagram: https://instagram.com/jessicammapro
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Amanda Oliveira de Lemos UFC Fight Night 205 - Lemos vs. Andrade
Apr 23, 2022
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:13
Loss Valentina Shevchenko UFC 261 - Usman vs. Masvidal 2
Apr 24, 2021
TKO (Elbows) 2 3:19
Win Katlyn Chookagian UFC Fight Night 180 - Ortega vs. Korean Zombie
Oct 17, 2020
KO (Punches to the Body) 1 4:55
Loss Rose Namajunas UFC 251 - Usman vs. Masvidal
Jul 11, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Weili Zhang UFC Fight Night 157 - Andrade vs. Zhang
Aug 31, 2019
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 0:42
Win Rose Namajunas UFC 237 - Namajunas vs. Andrade
May 11, 2019
KO (Slam) 2 2:58
Win Karolina Kowalkiewicz UFC 228 - Woodley vs. Till
Sep 08, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 1:58
Win Tecia Torres UFC on Fox 28 - Emmett vs. Stephens
Feb 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Claudia Gadelha UFC Fight Night 117 - St. Preux vs. Okami
Sep 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joanna Jedrzejczyk UFC 211 - Miocic vs. Dos Santos 2
May 13, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Angela Hill UFC Fight Night 104 - Bermudez vs. Korean Zombie
Feb 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joanne Wood UFC 203 - Miocic vs. Overeem
Sep 10, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:38
Win Jessica Penne UFC 199 - Rockhold vs. Bisping 2
Jun 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:56
Loss Raquel Pennington UFC 191 - Johnson vs. Dodson 2
Sep 05, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:58
Win Sarah Moras UFC Fight Night 71 - Mir vs. Duffee
Jul 15, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marion Reneau UFC Fight Night 61 - Bigfoot vs. Mir
Feb 22, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:54
Win Larissa Moreira Pacheco UFC Fight Night 51 - Bigfoot vs. Arlovski 2
Sep 13, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:33
Win Raquel Pennington UFC 171 - Hendricks vs. Lawler
Mar 15, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rosi Sexton UFC Fight Night 30 - Machida vs. Munoz
Oct 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Liz Carmouche UFC on Fox 8 - Johnson vs. Moraga
Jul 27, 2013
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 3:57
Win Milana Dudieva ProFC 47 - Russia vs. Europe
Apr 14, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:34
Win Luciana Pereira WFC - Web Fight Combat
Jan 27, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:35
Loss Jennifer Maia Samurai FC 9 - Water vs. Fire
Dec 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vanessa Silva HFC - Heavy Fighting Championship 2
Oct 13, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:15
Win Alessandra Silva SC - Strike Combat
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:29
Win Dusica Yankovich Bitetti Combat 12 - Oswaldo Paqueta
Sep 08, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:02
Win Juliana Silva Ring of Fire 4 - In the Faive
Aug 28, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:14
Win Lyla Thai HFC - Heavy Fighting Championship
May 20, 2012
KO (Punch to the Body) 2 TBD
Loss Kinberly Novaes NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 11
May 05, 2012
TKO (Punches and Knees) 2 4:42
Win Bruna Fernandes WGP - Wako Grand Prix 3
Nov 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:06
Win Weidy Borges SC - Sagaz Combat
Sep 06, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:40
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Jessica Andrade
Win

Jessica Andrade

(0 - 0)
 
Weidy Borges
Loss

Weidy Borges

(0 - 0)

Related Merch

Related Videos

Related Photos