#EFC 47 #Junior dos Santos #Yorgan De Castro #UFC 274 #Charles Oliveira #Hector Lombard #Thiago Silva #UFC on ESPN 36 #Justin Gaethje #Tony Ferguson #UFC 273 #Michael Chandler #UFC 269 #Gilbert Burns #Khamzat Chimaev #Garry Tonon #Jan Blachowicz #UFC Fight Night 206 #Dustin Poirier #Holly Holm

Katlyn Chookagian

  • 29 fights
  • 3283 views

Fight Record: 25 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Katlyn
Last Name: Chookagian
Nickname: Blonde Fighter
Date of Birth: December 28, 1988 (age 33)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States
Hometown: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: AllStar BJJ
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Amanda Ribas UFC on ESPN 36 - Blachowicz vs. Rakic
May 14, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jennifer Maia UFC on ESPN 32 - Kattar vs. Chikadze
Jan 15, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Viviane Araujo Gomes UFC 262 - Oliveira vs. Chandler
May 15, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cynthia Calvillo UFC 255 - Figueiredo vs. Perez
Nov 21, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jessica Andrade UFC Fight Night 180 - Ortega vs. Korean Zombie
Oct 17, 2020
KO (Punches to the Body) 1 4:55
Win Antonia Shevchenko UFC on ESPN 9 - Woodley vs. Burns
May 30, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Valentina Shevchenko UFC 247 - Jones vs. Reyes
Feb 08, 2020
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 3 1:03
Win Jennifer Maia UFC 244 - Masvidal vs. Diaz
Nov 02, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joanne Wood UFC 238 - Cejudo vs. Moraes
Jun 08, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jessica Eye UFC 231 - Holloway vs. Ortega
Dec 08, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alexis Davis UFC on Fox 30 - Alvarez vs. Poirier 2
Jul 28, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mara Romero Borella UFC on Fox 27 - Jacare vs. Brunson 2
Jan 27, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Irene Aldana UFC 210 - Cormier vs. Johnson 2
Apr 08, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Liz Carmouche UFC 205 - Alvarez vs. McGregor
Nov 12, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Lauren Taylor UFC Fight Night 91 - McDonald vs. Lineker
Jul 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Stephanie Bragayrac CFFC 57 - Gaudinot vs. Honorio
Mar 19, 2016
KO (Knee) 1 0:45
Win Isabelly Varela CFFC 55 - Chookagian vs. Varela
Jan 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Sijara Eubanks CFFC 52 - Horcher vs. Regman
Oct 31, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Melinda Fabian PMMAL - Hungarian Fight Championship 9
May 09, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:33
Win Linn Wennergren PMMAL - Hungarian Fight Championship 9
May 09, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brigitte Narcise WSOF 13 - Moraes vs. Bollinger
Sep 13, 2014
KO (Knees) 3 0:38
Win Rebecca Heintzman CFFC 37 - Anyanwu vs. Bell
Jun 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Valerie Aspaas Xtreme Caged Combat - Unrivaled
Mar 01, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Andrea Lee Ascend Combat - Uncontainable
Jan 18, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:38
Win Crystal Vanessa Demopoulos NAAFS - Night of Champions 2013
Dec 07, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 2:11
Win Janice Meyer CFFC 30 - Sterling vs. Roberts
Nov 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Gina Begley NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 14
Aug 03, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:40
Win Hernan Avila EFC 6 - Relentless
Mar 09, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:20
Win Barbara Bowman Xtreme Caged Combat - Backlash
Nov 02, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 3 0:33
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos