#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Michael Bisping #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos

Valentina Shevchenko

  • 19 fights
  • 10197 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Valentina
Last Name: Shevchenko
Nickname: Bullet
Date of Birth: March 07, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: 67 inches (170.2 cm)
Location: Lima Peru
Hometown: Lima Peru
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Taekwondo, Judo
Affiliations: Tiger Muay Thai, Gracie Barra Texas
Website: https://www.bulletko.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/bulletvalentina
Twitter: https://twitter.com/bulletvalentina
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/bulletvalentina/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Joanna Jedrzejczyk UFC 231 - Holloway vs. Ortega
Dec 08, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Priscila Cachoeira UFC Fight Night 125 - Machida vs. Anders
Feb 03, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:25
Loss Amanda Nunes UFC 215 - Nunes vs. Shevchenko 2
Sep 09, 2017
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Julianna Pena UFC on Fox 23 - Shevchenko vs. Pena
Jan 28, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:29
Win Holly Holm UFC on Fox 20 - Holm vs. Shevchenko
Jul 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Amanda Nunes UFC 196 - McGregor vs. Diaz
Mar 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sarah Kaufman UFC on Fox 17 - Dos Anjos vs. Cerrone 2
Dec 19, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jan Finney LFC 39 - Legacy Fighting Championship 39
Feb 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Helen Bastos FFC 6 - Fusion Fighting Championship 6
Feb 26, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 2 3:00
Win Priscila Orellana FFC 5 - Fusion Fighting Championship 5
Dec 18, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50
Win Akjarkyn Baiturbaeva KF-1 - MMA World Competition
Apr 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Liz Carmouche C3 Fights - Red River Rivalry
Sep 30, 2010
TKO (Retirement) 2 3:00
Win Yulia Nemtsova PFF - Professional Free Fight
Mar 03, 2006
Submission (Ezekiel Choke) 1 1:11
Win Kyung Aeh Kim WXF - X-Impact World Championships 2005
Jul 09, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:09
Win Roza Kalieva KFP - Kazakhstan Federation of Pankration
Mar 22, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:29
Win Alla Iskarenova KFP - Kazakhstan Federation of Pankration
Mar 21, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Erkesh Kokoeva KFK - Kyrgyz Federation of Kulatuu
Oct 15, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Mi Choi Kim WXF - X-Impact World Championships 2003
Dec 03, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:55
Win Eliza Aidaralieva KFK - Kyrgyz Federation of Kulatuu
Apr 21, 2003
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Related Merch

Related Galleries

Related Videos

Related Images