#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Chael Sonnen #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Fedor Emelianenko #Anthony Pettis #Bellator 208

Amanda Nunes

  • 20 fights
  • 15969 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Amanda
Last Name: Nunes
Nickname: Lioness
Date of Birth: May 30, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: 69 inches (175 cm)
Location: Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Hometown: Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Judo, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: AMA Fight Club, MMA Masters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/amanda.n.lioness
Twitter: https://twitter.com/amanda_leoa
Instagram: https://instagram.com/amanda_leoa/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Amanda Nunes Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Cris Cyborg UFC 232 - Jones vs. Gustafsson 2 Dec 29, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Raquel Pennington UFC 224 - Nunes vs. Pennington
May 12, 2018
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 5 2:36
Win Valentina Shevchenko UFC 215 - Nunes vs. Shevchenko 2
Sep 09, 2017
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Ronda Rousey UFC 207 - Nunes vs. Rousey
Dec 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:48
Win Miesha Tate UFC 200 - Tate vs. Nunes
Jul 09, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:16
Win Valentina Shevchenko UFC 196 - McGregor vs. Diaz
Mar 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sara McMann UFC Fight Night 73 - Teixeira vs. St. Preux
Aug 08, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:53
Win Shayna Baszler UFC Fight Night 62 - Maia vs. LaFlare
Mar 21, 2015
TKO (Leg Kick) 1 1:56
Loss Cat Zingano UFC 178 - Johnson vs. Cariaso
Sep 27, 2014
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 3 1:21
Win Germaine de Randamie UFC Fight Night 31 - Fight for the Troops 3
Nov 06, 2013
TKO (Elbows) 1 3:56
Win Sheila Gaff UFC 163 - Aldo vs. Korean Zombie
Aug 03, 2013
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 2:08
Loss Sarah D'Alelio Invicta FC 4 - Esparza vs. Hyatt
Jan 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Raquel Pa'aluhi Invicta FC 2 - Baszler vs. McMann
Jul 28, 2012
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:24
Loss Alexis Davis Strikeforce - Barnett vs. Kharitonov
Sep 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:53
Win Julia Budd Strikeforce - Challengers 13
Jan 07, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 0:14
Win Ediane Gomes BC - Bitetti Combat 6
Feb 25, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:00
Win Vanessa Porto Samurai FC 2 - Warrior's Return
Dec 12, 2009
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Deise Lee Rocha Samurai FC - Samurai Fight Combat
Sep 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:08
Win Nadja Nadja Prime - MMA Championship 3
Jul 01, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Paty Barbosa DF - Demo Fight 3
May 24, 2008
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 0:11
Loss Ana Maria Prime - MMA Championship 2
Mar 08, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:35

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
UFC 232 - Jones vs. Gustafsson 2 Dec 29, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Amanda Nunes
Win

Amanda Nunes

(1 - 1)
 
Nadja Nadja
Loss

Nadja Nadja

(0 - 0)
Amanda Nunes
Win

Amanda Nunes

(0 - 1)
 
Paty Barbosa
Loss

Paty Barbosa

(0 - 0)

Related Galleries

Related Videos

Related Images