#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Milwaukee #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Bellator MMA #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson

Sheila Gaff

  • 20 fights
  • 2833 views

Sheila Gaff
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sheila
Last Name: Gaff
Nickname: The German Tank
Date of Birth: December 29, 1989 (age 28)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (166 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Eschwege, Germany
Hometown: Eschwege, Germany
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing
Affiliations: Energy Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ariane Lipski KSW 36 - Materla vs. Palhares
Oct 01, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 2:09
Win Antonia Silvaneide XFCI - XFC International 11
Sep 19, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:46
Loss Amanda Nunes UFC 163 - Aldo vs. Korean Zombie
Aug 03, 2013
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 2:08
Loss Sara McMann UFC 159 - Jones vs. Sonnen
Apr 27, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:06
Win Jennifer Maia CWFC - Fight Night 4
Mar 16, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 0:10
Win Aisling Daly CWFC 41 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 41
Apr 24, 2011
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 1:34
Win Hanna Sillen The Zone FC 8 - Inferno
Feb 26, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 0:08
Loss Milana Dudieva ProFC - ProFC 22
Dec 17, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cindy Dandois M-1 Selection 2010 - Western Europe Round 3
May 29, 2010
DQ (Illegal Knee to the Head) 3 0:10
Win Lena Buytendijk UG - Upcoming Glory 7
Mar 27, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:30
Loss Romy Ruyssen UG - Upcoming Glory 7
Mar 27, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:08
Win Alexandra Sanchez MMA Berlin - Tournament 16
Sep 26, 2009
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:59
Win Dalia Grakulskyte NOP - Night of Pain 2nd
Sep 12, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:26
Win Lydia Myska FCA - Fight Club Plauen 2
May 10, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:30
Loss Majanka Lathouwers UFR - Mix Fight Gala
Sep 23, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Sheila Gaff
Win
 
Jennifer Maia
Loss

Jennifer Maia

(5 - 1 - 1)

Amateur Fights