#Bellator MMA #Bellator 204 #James Gallagher #Ricky Bandejas #UFC 227 #UFC 229 #TJ Dillashaw #WFCA #Cody Garbrandt #Darrion Caldwell #Noad Lahat #Aleksander Emelianenko #UFC Brooklyn #WFCA 50

Aisling Daly

  • 24 fights
  • 3306 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Aisling
Last Name: Daly
Nickname: Ais the Bash
Date of Birth: December 24, 1987 (age 30)
Weight: 123 lbs (56 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (160 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dublin, Ireland
Hometown: Dublin, Ireland
Fighting Styles: Karate, Wrestling, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Straight Blast Gym Ireland
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ericka Almeida UFC Fight Night 76 - Holohan vs. Smolka
Oct 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Randa Markos UFC 186 - Johnson vs. Horiguchi
Apr 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alex Chambers UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 20 Finale
Dec 12, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:53
Win Karla Benitez CWFC 63 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 63
Dec 31, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:26
Loss Katja Kankaanpää CWFC 51 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 51
Dec 31, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Barb Honchak Invicta FC 3 - Penne vs. Sugiyama
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rosi Sexton CWFC 47 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 47
Jun 02, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kelly Warren NAAFS - Night of Champions 2011
Nov 23, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:39
Win Angela Hayes CWFC - Fight Night 2
Sep 08, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:20
Win Jessica Eye NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 7
Jun 04, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:00
Loss Sheila Gaff CWFC 41 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 41
Apr 24, 2011
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 1:34
Win Molly Helsel CWFC 39 - The Uprising
Nov 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lisa Ward-Ellis BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 26
Aug 26, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maiju Kujala RIR - Rumble in Rush 2
Nov 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tevi Say COT 4 - Cage of Truth
Nov 22, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Win Eva Liskova Cage Rage 27 - Step Up
Jul 12, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:18
Win Myriem el Banouti Cage Rage - Contenders: Ireland vs. Belgium
May 03, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:38
Win Aysen Berik Cage Rage 25 - Bring It On
Mar 08, 2008
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 1:49
Win Nadia van der Wel COT 1 - Battle on the Bay
Nov 24, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 2:39
Win Majanka Lathouwers Cage Rage - Contenders: Dynamite
Sep 29, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:43
Win Annika Sitter ROT 7 - The Next Level
Jul 28, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:22
Win Nicole Sydboge Adrenaline 1 - Feel the Rush
May 05, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:00

Professional Fights

 
Tevi Say
Loss

Tevi Say

(3 - 1 - 1)
Aisling Daly
Win

Aisling Daly

(1 - 0)
 
Annika Sitter
Loss

Annika Sitter

(0 - 1)

Exhibition Fights