#Fight Night Hamburg #Anthony Smith #Mauricio Rua #ProFC #GLORY 55 #Daniel Cormier #UFC 226 #DWTNCS #Invicta FC 30 #Conor McGregor #Glover Teixeira #Corey Anderson #Stipe Miocic

Angela Magana

  • 21 fights
  • 3190 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Angela
Last Name: Magana
Nickname: Your Majesty
Date of Birth: August 02, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 121 lbs (55 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (163 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Farmington, New Mexico
Hometown: Farmington, New Mexico United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Four Corners
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Angela Magana Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Kanako Murata Rizin FF - Rizin 12 Aug 12, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Amanda Cooper UFC 218 - Holloway vs. Aldo 2
Dec 02, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:34
Loss Michelle Waterson UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 21 Finale
Jul 12, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:38
Loss Tecia Torres UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 20 Finale
Dec 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Stephanie Eggink XFC 25 - Boiling Point
Sep 06, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:10
Loss Jessica Eye NAAFS - Rock N Rumble 6
Aug 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Avery Vilche CITR - The New Generation
Aug 13, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:09
Win Elsie Henry MFA - New Generation 5
May 07, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:55
Win Barb Honchak UWC - Ultimate Women Challenge
Sep 24, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Jessica Penne Action Fight League - Rock-N-Rumble
Sep 25, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:10
Win Meghan Wright UCFC - Rumble on the Rivers
Jun 27, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:35
Win Stephanie Palmer CMF - Ground & Pound
Jun 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:33
Win Jessica Aguilar HOOKnSHOOT - GFight 2009 Grand Prix
Jan 16, 2009
Decision (Majority) 3 3:00
Win Van Do HOOKnSHOOT - GFight 2009 Grand Prix
Jan 16, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:48
Loss Lisa Higo HOOKnSHOOT - GFight 2009 Grand Prix
Jan 16, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Nicdali Rivera-Calanoc FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 19
May 31, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Jessica Aguilar WFC 6 - Battle in the Bay
Mar 22, 2008
Technical Submission (Blood in the Eye) 3 1:53
Win Lynn Alvarez Tuff-N-Uff - Thompson vs. Troyer
Feb 01, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:25
Win Crystal Harris Tuff-N-Uff - Tuff-N-Uff 3
Jun 22, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:10
Loss Jessica Aguilar WFC 3 - Turf Wars
Apr 07, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:09
Win Tia Castillo GC 60 - Invasion
Mar 23, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:43

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
Rizin FF - Rizin 12 Aug 12, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Angela Magana
Win
 
Avery Vilche
Loss

Avery Vilche

(3 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)
Angela Magana
Win

Angela Magana

(0 - 0)
 
Tia Castillo
Loss

Tia Castillo

(0 - 1)

Exhibition Fights