#UFC 249 #Justin Gaethje #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #UFC on ESPN 9 #Francis Ngannou #Conor McGregor #Kamaru Usman #Colby Covington #UFC on ESPN 8 #Chael Sonnen #Ryan Garcia #UFC Fight Night 171 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 245 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Daniel Cormier #UFC 244 #Henry Cejudo #Donald Cerrone

Amanda Cooper

  • 22 fights
  • 1757 views


Amanda Bobby Cooper
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Amanda
Last Name: Bobby Cooper
Nickname: ABC
Date of Birth: October 22, 1991 (age 28)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (160 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bath, Michigan, United States
Hometown: Bath, Michigan, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Scorpion Fighting System
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LOC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jamie Milanowski Lights Out Championship 5 - Milanowski vs. Cooper
Sep 07, 2019
TKO (Elbows) 1 4:16
Loss Ashley Yoder UFC Fight Night 139 - Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez
Nov 10, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Mackenzie Dern UFC 224 - Nunes vs. Pennington
May 12, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:27
Win Angela Magana UFC 218 - Holloway vs. Aldo 2
Dec 02, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:34
Loss Cynthia Calvillo UFC 209 - Woodley vs. Thompson 2
Mar 04, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:19
Win Anna Elmose UFC Fight Night 99 - Mousasi vs. Hall 2
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tatiana Suarez UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 23 Finale
Jul 08, 2016
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 3:43
Loss Aspen Ladd Invicta FC 14 - Evinger vs. Kianzad
Sep 12, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:42
Win Brittany Dugas KOTC - Unrestricted
Feb 15, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:59
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos