#UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC 300 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season #Dustin Poirier #UFC on ESPN 60 #Islam Makhachev #Contender Series 2023: Week 9 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #Rizin 47 #UFC 294 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 297

Ashley Yoder


Fight Record: 10 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ashley
Last Name: Yoder
Nickname: The Spider Monkey
Date of Birth: October 20, 1987 (age 36)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Quest
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ashleyyodermma/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/ashleyyodermma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/spidermonkeyyoda/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Emily Ducote UFC Fight Night 230 - Yusuff vs. Barboza
Oct 14, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jinh Yu Frey UFC on ESPN 28 - Hall vs. Strickland
Jul 31, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Angela Hill UFC Fight Night 187 - Edwards vs. Muhammad
Mar 13, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Miranda Granger UFC Fight Night 182 - Felder vs. Dos Anjos
Nov 14, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Livia Renata Souza UFC 252 - Miocic vs. Cormier 3
Aug 15, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Randa Markos UFC Fight Night 162 - Maia vs. Askren
Oct 26, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Syuri Kondo UFC Fight Night 154 - Moicano vs. The Korean Zombie
Jun 22, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Amanda Cooper UFC Fight Night 139 - Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez
Nov 10, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Mackenzie Dern UFC 222 - Cyborg vs. Kunitskaya
Mar 03, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Angela Hill UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 25 Finale
Jul 07, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Justine Kish UFC Fight Night 102 - Lewis vs. Abdurakhimov
Dec 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Amber Brown Invicta FC 20 - Evinger vs. Kunitskaya
Nov 18, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:31
Loss Kate Jackson UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 23 Quarterfinals, Day 5
Feb 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Angela Hancock BAMMA USA - Badbeat 17
Oct 02, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:50
Win Liz Tracy BAMMA USA - Badbeat 16
Jun 26, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Misha Nassiri BAMMA USA - Badbeat 14
Jan 09, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:02
Win Catalina Madril Gladiator Challenge - Uprising
Feb 01, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:15
Win Diana Manzanares Epic Fighting - Epic 19
Jul 12, 2013
Submission 1 1:39
Win Crystal Lizama Xplode Fight Series - Vengeance
Jan 19, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Jocelyn Jones-Lybarger Tuff-N-Uff - The Fist-ival
Apr 07, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Cortney Casey Coalition of Combat - The Bangers Ball
Feb 25, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:29
Loss Jennifer Kelly GECF - Gladiator Elite Cage Fighting 16
Nov 21, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:14
Loss Lee Ramsey ECF - Elite Cage Fighting 20
Feb 16, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 3:00

Professional Fights