#Milwaukee #Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #UFC 231 #Edson Barboza #Max Holloway #Conor McGregor #Daniel Hooker #Bellator MMA #Brian Ortega #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 - Nurmagomedov vs. McGregor

Amber Brown

  • 12 fights
  • 609 views

Amber Brown
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Amber
Last Name: Brown
Nickname: The Bully
Date of Birth: December 14, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 106 lbs (48.1 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Hometown: Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Luttrell-Yee MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Invicta FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Tessa Simpson Invicta FC 26 - Maia vs. Niedzwiedz
Dec 08, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:50
Loss Ashley Cummins Invicta FC 22 - Evinger vs. Kunitskaya 2
Mar 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ashley Yoder Invicta FC 20 - Evinger vs. Kunitskaya
Nov 18, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:31
Loss Ayaka Hamasaki Invicta FC 16 - Hamasaki vs. Brown
Mar 11, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:52
Win Shino VanHoose Invicta FC 15 - Cyborg vs. Ibragimova
Jan 16, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:36
Win Catherine Costigan Invicta FC 13 - Cyborg vs. Van Duin
Jul 09, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:34
Win Liz McCarthy Invicta FC 9 - Honchak vs. Hashi
Nov 01, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kikuyo Ishikawa Pancrase 250 - 2013 Neo-Blood Tournament Finals
Jul 28, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:27
Loss Emi Fujino Pancrase - 247
May 19, 2013
Submission (Neck Crank) 2 4:18
Win Abby Higginbotham KOTC - Curtain Call
Jan 26, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:24
Win Ashley Aguirre KOTC - Final Countdown
Nov 10, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amber Brown
Loss

Amber Brown

(2 - 0)
 
Emi Fujino
Win

Emi Fujino

(9 - 6)
Amber Brown
Win

Amber Brown

(1 - 0)
 
Abby Higginbotham
Loss