#UFC 266 #Alexander Volkanovski #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Lauren Taylor #Nick Diaz #Daniel Hooker #Nasrat Haqparast #Curtis Blaydes #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #Merab Dvalishvili #Marlon Moraes #Robbie Lawler #Conor McGregor #Tyron Woodley #Jessica Andrade #Shamil Abdurakhimov #Nate Diaz #Cynthia Calvillo #Petr Yan

Ashley Cummins

  • 21 fights
  • 1071 views

Ashley Cummins
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ashley
Last Name: Cummins
Nickname: Smashley
Date of Birth: August 02, 1987 (age 34)
Weight: 121 lbs (55 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Rodrigo Vaghi Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Invicta FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alesha Zappitella Invicta FC 42 - Cummins vs. Zappitella
Sep 17, 2020
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 4 1:20
Loss Jinh Yu Frey Invicta FC 39 - Frey vs. Cummins II
Feb 07, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Stephanie Alba Invicta FC 27 - Kianzad vs. Kaufman
Jan 13, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jinh Yu Frey Invicta FC 24 - Dudieva vs. Borella
Jul 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Amber Brown Invicta FC 22 - Evinger vs. Kunitskaya 2
Mar 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nikki Smith Bellator 157 - Dynamite 2
Jun 24, 2016
Technical Submission (Knee on Neck Choke) 2 1:33
Loss Alexa Grasso Invicta FC 8 - Waterson vs. Tamada
Sep 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Emily Peters-Kagan Invicta FC 6 - Cyborg vs. Coenen 2
Jul 13, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Joanne Calderwood Invicta FC 3 - Penne vs. Sugiyama
Oct 06, 2012
KO (Knee to the Body) 1 3:13
Win Sophie Bagherdai Invicta FC 1 - Coenen vs. Ruyssen
Apr 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Stephanie Frausto NAAFS - Caged Fury 16
Jan 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Chelsea Colarelli XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 5
Nov 18, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 5 1:41
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights