#UFC Fight Night 241 #Bellator 296 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 300 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ABC 6 #Edson Barboza #Lerone Murphy #July 20 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #UFC 299 #Bellator Champions Series Paris - Mix vs. Magomedov 2 #Abus Magomedov #Warlley Alves #Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season

Stephanie Frausto


Stephanie Frausto
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Stephanie
Last Name: Frausto
Nickname: Macaquinha
Date of Birth: September 20, 1990 (age 33)
Weight: 117 lbs (53 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (161 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Madera, California, United States
Hometown: Madera, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Jorge Gurgel
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combate Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Camila Rivarola Combate Global - Estrada vs. Bravo
Dec 03, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yazmin Jauregui Combate Global - Last Latina Standing
Aug 13, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Loss Luana Pinheiro Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 9
Nov 10, 2020
KO (Punches) 1 2:48
Win Charisa Sigala Combate Americas - Mexico vs. USA
Feb 28, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 4:06
Win Celine Haga Combate Americas - Fresno
Nov 22, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 4:59
Win Angela Hancock KOTC - Flashback
Jun 24, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Jaimelene Nievera Bellator 154 - Davis vs. King Mo
May 14, 2016
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 3 2:43
Win Maria Andaverde KOTC - Total Elimination
Oct 03, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:05
Loss Cassie Roddish Invicta FC 4 - Esparza vs. Hyatt
Jan 05, 2013
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 3 1:04
Win Amy Davis Invicta FC 3 - Penne vs. Sugiyama
Oct 06, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:48
Win Diana Rael WFC - Women's Fighting Championship 1
May 12, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:25
Loss Ashley Cummins NAAFS - Caged Fury 16
Jan 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Paulina Ramirez TPF 6 - High Stakes
Sep 09, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Lisa Ward-Ellis BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 22
Jun 17, 2010
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:01
Win Elaine Garza TWC 8 - Meltdown
May 16, 2010
TKO (Elbows) 1 2:18
Loss Trisha Pinon TWC 7 - Violence
Mar 07, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:18
Win Erica Madrid TWC 6 - Primitive Rage
Jan 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:42

Professional Fights