#DWTNCS #UFC 226 #UFC Fight Night 133 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Brock Lesnar #Conor McGregor #Colby Covington #Junior dos Santos #Jon Jones #Luke Rockhold #TUF 27 Finale

Cassie Roddish

  • 9 fights
  • 838 views

Cassie Roddish
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cassie
Last Name: Roddish
Nickname: Sassy
Date of Birth: June 10, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 113 lbs (51.3 kg)
Height: 5' 1" (154.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Des Moines, Iowa United States
Hometown: Des Moines, Iowa United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Roundkick Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Raquel Magdaleno RFA 19 - Checco vs. Collier
Oct 10, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:50
Loss Simona Soukupova Invicta FC 5 - Penne vs. Waterson
Apr 05, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:20
Win Stephanie Frausto Invicta FC 4 - Esparza vs. Hyatt
Jan 05, 2013
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 3 1:04
Win Summer Artherton MCC 43 - High Octane
Oct 12, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:43
Win Meghan Wright Invicta FC 1 - Coenen vs. Ruyssen
Apr 28, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:36
Win Mariah Johnson MCC 36 - Back in Action
Sep 23, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:10
Loss Margarita Chavez ECSC - Friday Night Fights 3
Apr 15, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Michele Gutierrez XFO 36 - Outdoor War 6
Aug 14, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Katy Klinefelter MCC 24 - Reloaded
Jan 16, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:02

Professional Fights