#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Allen Crowder

Meghan Wright

  • 12 fights
  • 792 views

Meghan Wright
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Meghan
Last Name: Wright
Nickname: The Babe
Date of Birth: April 13, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 105 lbs (47.6 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cincinnati, Ohio United States
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Big Show Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Sugar Creek Showdown

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jinh Yu Frey SCS 16 - Resolution
Apr 06, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:04
Loss Cassie Roddish Invicta FC 1 - Coenen vs. Ruyssen
Apr 28, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:36
Loss Amy Davis BEP 5 - Breast Cancer Beatdown
Oct 01, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:03
Loss Angela Magana UCFC - Rumble on the Rivers
Jun 27, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:35
Win Stephanie Palmer SJW 2 - Slammin Jammin Weekend 2
Mar 28, 2009
Disqualification 1 2:47
Loss Angelica Chavez DCMMAS - Duke City MMA Series 1
Mar 14, 2009
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:21

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights