#GGG #UFC Moscow #Canelo vs Golovkin #Tyron Woodley #UFC 228 #Mark Hunt #UFC 211

Amy Davis

  • 9 fights
  • 2131 views

Fight Record: 4 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Amy
Last Name: Davis
Nickname: Lil' Dynamite
Date of Birth: December 05, 1974 (age 43)
Weight: 108 lbs (49 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (161 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Idaho Falls, Idaho United States
Hometown: Idaho Falls, Idaho
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Davis Muay Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cage Warrior Combat (Washington)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Thea Wolfe CWC 9 - Cage Warrior Combat 9
Nov 02, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 3 0:44
Loss Stephanie Frausto Invicta FC 3 - Penne vs. Sugiyama
Oct 06, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:48
Loss Lisa Ward-Ellis UCS - Caged Combat 6
Jul 14, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:14
Win Nicdali Rivera-Calanoc Invicta FC 1 - Coenen vs. Ruyssen
Apr 28, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 2 3:47
Win Meghan Wright BEP 5 - Breast Cancer Beatdown
Oct 01, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:03
Loss Misaki Takimoto SRC - Soul of Fight
Dec 30, 2010
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Jessica Penne The Cage Inc. - Battle at the Border 7
Nov 19, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:12
Win Jennifer Berg NMEF / RMBB - Ladies Night: Clash of the Titans 8
Jul 16, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Sumi Sakai XFS 2 - Xtreme Fight Series 2
Oct 14, 2006
NC (Confusion Over Rules) 1 3:00

Professional Fights

Amy Davis
Loss

Amy Davis

(3 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Amy Davis
Win

Amy Davis

(1 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Meghan Wright
Loss
Amy Davis
Loss

Amy Davis

(1 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Misaki Takimoto
Win

Misaki Takimoto

(12 - 11 - 4)