#UFC Fight Night 173 #DWCS Season 4 Week 1 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Georges St. Pierre #Derek Brunson #Jorge Masvidal #Edmen Shahbazyan #Jon Jones #Darren Till #UFC 251 #UFC 249 #Conor McGregor #Tony Ferguson #Francis Ngannou #UFC 217 #UFC Fight Night 174 #Zabit Magomedsharipov #Michael Bisping #Kamaru Usman #Dustin Poirier

Jennifer Berg

  • 10 fights
  • 2531 views


Jennifer Berg
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jennifer
Last Name: Berg
Nickname: Lil' Ice
Date of Birth: January 08, 1982 (age 38)
Weight: 106 lbs (48 kg)
Height: 5' 2" (158 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Denver, Colorado United States
Hometown: Denver, Colorado
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing
Affiliations: Grudge Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bring the Thunder MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Darla Harris BTT MMA 2 - Genesis
Oct 01, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Angelica Chavez ECSC - Friday Night Fights 2
Feb 11, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:48
Win Lisa Jeanson The Beatdown 6 - Battle of the Champions
Dec 18, 2010
TKO (Eye Injury) 1 5:00
Loss Amy Davis NMEF / RMBB - Ladies Night: Clash of the Titans 8
Jul 16, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Natasha Creger JMMAS - Jackson's MMA Series 1
Jun 05, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:47
Win Stephanie Skinner The Beatdown 2 - Army vs. Marines 1
Mar 26, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:51
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights