#Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Milwaukee #Bellator MMA #Edson Barboza #Daniel Hooker #Fight Night Toronto

Angelica Chavez

  • 7 fights
  • 2953 views

Angelica Chavez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Angelica
Last Name: Chavez
Nickname: South Valley's Own
Date of Birth: July 20, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 106 lbs (48 kg)
Height: 5' 1" (155 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Albuquerque, New Mexico
Hometown: Albuquerque, New Mexico United States
Fighting Styles: Kajukembo 3rd degree Black Belt
Affiliations: Chavez Martial Arts Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combat Xtreme

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Stephanie Skinner Combat Xtreme - Rumble at the Ranch
Sep 20, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:59
Loss Nicdali Rivera-Calanoc Invicta FC 2 - Baszler vs. McMann
Jul 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Diana Rael MMA Fight Pit - Genesis
Aug 13, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jennifer Berg ECSC - Friday Night Fights 2
Feb 11, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:48
Win Alyx Hess SCA - Duke City Fall Brawl 2
Nov 25, 2009
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 1:35
Win Meghan Wright DCMMAS - Duke City MMA Series 1
Mar 14, 2009
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:21
Win Stephanie Palmer GFC 1 - Oakey vs. Otero
Feb 20, 2009
Submission (Keylock) 2 1:37

Professional Fights