#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Fight Night New York #Mike Perry

Alyx Hess

  • 7 fights
  • 1079 views

Alyx Hess
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alyx
Last Name: Hess
Nickname: Miss Luck
Date of Birth: November 30, 1987 (age 30)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cheyenne, Wyoming United States
Hometown: Cheyenne, Wyoming United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Stomp Dat
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Ring Wars

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Lacey Schuckman RW - Ring Wars
Jun 26, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:37
Loss Monica Lovato KOTC - Adrenaline
Jun 04, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:19
Loss Kate Martinez Kickdown 79 - Fists of Fury
May 22, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:17
Loss Elsie Henry KOTC - Starlight
Feb 27, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:05
Win Mary Jo Davis SDTC 5 - SD Total Combat
Nov 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:57
Loss Angelica Chavez SCA - Duke City Fall Brawl 2
Nov 25, 2009
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 1:35
Win Nadalie Lenaris BKB - Bare Knuckle Brawl
Sep 25, 2009
Submission (Punches) 3 1:25

Professional Fights